Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    1360 Old Mill Rd, Campobello, SC 29322

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    1.77 Acres Lot
    $210,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible road frontageAdditional outbuilding on siteExtensive road frontageLarge covered carport
    Unlock the potential with this 1.77-acre property in Campobello, SC featuring two residences and incredible road frontage! Located at 1364 & 1360 Old Mill Rd, this unique opportunity offers flexibility for investors, builders, or anyone looking for space with no restrictions. The primary home is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offering 1,296 square feet, complete with a large covered carport—perfect for storage, parking, or workshop space—plus an additional outbuilding on site. The property also includes a mobile home, providing immediate rental income potential or multi-generational living options. With extensive road frontage and no HOA or deed restrictions, this property is ideal for subdividing, building additional homes, or creating your own private compound. Whether you're looking to expand your real estate portfolio, develop, or enjoy country living with room to grow, the possibilities here are truly endless. Conveniently located with easy access to surrounding areas while still offering privacy and space. Being sold AS-IS. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own versatile acreage with multiple dwellings and unlimited potential!
    41 days
    |
    835
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grant McDowell 864-590-9019,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 335490MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,296
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Detached Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.77 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1270005701

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,260
      • Date on market: 4/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $210,700

        $200,000 - $221,000

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/5/2026Listed for sale$225,000$174/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1587103 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $5,681 +50%
        2024$604 -36.2%$3,787
        2023$946 $3,787 +15%
        2022-- $3,294
        2021-- $3,294
        2020-- $3,294
        2019-- $3,294
        2018$641 $3,294 +15%
        2017$641 +12.2%$2,864
        2016$572 -30.8%$2,864
        2015$826 +49.7%$2,864
        2014$552 $2,864
        2013-- $2,864
        2012-- --
        2011-- $2,507
        2010-- $2,507
        2009-- $2,507
        2008-- $2,507 +15%
        2006$85 $2,180
        2005-- $2,180
        2004$84 +4.5%$2,180
        2003$80 $2,180 +22.5%
        2002-- $1,780 -6.3%
        2001$156 -40.1%$1,900
        2000$260 $1,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29322

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable