Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,825/mo

    Fees may apply

    137 High Ridge Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    2beds
    1,638sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Office nookFamily roomGorgeous lvp flooringPrivate grassy areaLaundry areaHalf bathPlenty of green areas
    This is an adorable townhome in a prime Mooresville location, corner of Brawley School Road and I-77! This home has been painted in a neutral light color. All gorgeous LVP flooring, pictures to come with the updated flooring. You can't beat the 1580 sq feet! On the lower level you'll find a nice roomy kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, a nice size dining area, family room, office nook, half bath and laundry area. Upstairs are the two bedroom suites, each with their own full bathroom. Nice attic space for extra storage. There is also a big single car garage that is spacious and has an extra storage room. There are 2, yes 2 outdoor porches. One off of the family room and another off of the kitchen which leads to a private grassy area. This community is only 1 minute to I-77, off exit 35 Brawley School Road. Very close to Costco, Academy sports, Chick-fil-A and numerous other stores, restaurants, and pretty much whatever you're looking for. The public schools in this area are exceptional. The elementary school has the dual immersion program, so nice! The neighborhood has a pool for your use, a wooded walking trail and plenty of green areas. It is availableJune 1, 2026.. $1825 per month, $1825 refundable security deposit. One small pet is allowed for an addition pet fee. Renter is responsible for $1825 security deposit, $1825 monthly rent, internet, water and power. Owner pays HOA and trash pick-up.
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Other, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4647701017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,825+12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$1,625-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for rent$1,700+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listed for rent$1,275+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2015Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2015Sold$130,000-18.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2008Sold$158,750-0.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2007Sold$158,900+26.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$125,500$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28117