Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,075,100

    137 Nichols Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    3beds
    3,722sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,075,100 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $7,831 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,075,100

    $935,000 - $1.24M

    $7,831/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tranquil country home located in Washington, CT with an understated and classic in design. This colonial home has two generously sized bedrooms with space enough for guests to comfortably join you in either the trundle bed that sleeps two in the office, or sofa bed that sleeps two in the den. After exercising in the outbuildings gym, find true relaxation in the professional grade spa room that includes a sauna and steam shower, or in the eight person outdoor hot tub. Local attractions include Lake Waramaug, Steep Rock Preserve, Shepaug River, hiking, fly fishing, tennis, golf, small shops and markets, and top-notch local restaurants. Feel at home while you visit your boarding students at The Frederick Gunn School and Rumsey Hall School, both only a short drive away. No pets, tenant pays for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: WASHM0003B0004L03

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Listing removed$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for rent$10,000+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for rent$7,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for rent$7,500-40%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listing removed$12,500$3/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170306045 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Price change$12,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170306045 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Price change$15,000-9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170285761 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for rent$16,500$4/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170285761 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Sold$470,000-4.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170175483 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Pending sale$489,900$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - New Milford-Litchfield County Regional Office #170175483 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$489,900-2%$132/sqft
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$499,900-14.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #170175483 Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listing removed$585,000$157/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l Realty #170036245 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for sale$585,000$157/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170036245 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Pending sale$585,000$157/sqft
    6/22/2018Price change$585,000-16.3%$157/sqft
    12/4/2017Listed for sale$699,000+133%$188/sqft
    8/23/2012Sold$300,000-25%$81/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #L140978 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Price change$399,9000%$107/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #L140978 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Listed for sale$399,999$107/sqft
    Source: ELYSE HARNEY REAL ESTATE #L136646 Report a problem
    2/9/2011Pending sale$399,999$107/sqft
    Source: ELYSE HARNEY REAL ESTATE #L136646 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Price change$399,999-9.1%$107/sqft
    Source: ELYSE HARNEY REAL ESTATE #L136646 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listed for sale$440,000$118/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #L133533 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,305 $581,070
    2024$6,305 +5.8%$581,070 +38.9%
    2023$5,961 +5.6%$418,340 +5.6%
    2022$5,645 $396,160
    2021$5,645 $396,160
    2020$5,645 $396,160
    2019$5,645 -6.1%$396,160 -6.1%
    2018$6,011 $421,820
    2017$6,011 $421,820
    2016$6,011 +3.6%$421,820
    2015$5,800 +7.2%$421,820 +5.3%
    2014$5,408 +11.7%$400,590 -2.8%
    2013$4,841 +2.2%$412,010
    2012$4,738 +4.5%$412,010
    2011$4,532 $412,010
    2010$4,532 +2.3%$412,010
    2009$4,429 -18.2%$412,010 -1.1%
    2008$5,415 +4%$416,540
    2007$5,207 +4.2%$416,540
    2006$4,998 +9.1%$416,540
    2005$4,582 $416,540
    2004$4,582 -7.6%$416,540 +34.4%
    2003$4,958 +1.6%$309,850
    2001$4,880 +3.3%$309,850
    2000$4,725 $309,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06793