Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $577,900

    13705 N Red Rock Rd, Reno, NV 89508

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2004
    10.98 Acres Lot
    $578,000 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $2,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,000

    $532,000 - $624,000

    $2,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** SELLER OFFERED INCENTIVES AVAILABLE** - Withdrawn until 01/14/2026. Expansive Country Living Just Minutes from Reno - 10+ Acres with Breathtaking Views! Discover your own private retreat at 13705 N Red Rock Road—an exceptional opportunity to enjoy wide open spaces, big sky views, and the freedom of rural living, just 30 minutes from downtown Reno. Situated on over 10 fully usable acres, this property offers endless possibilities—whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm, equestrian setup, or simply room to roam., Cozy up to the wood-burning fireplace, equipped with an electric blower for efficient warmth. The home features upgraded, modern twin-blade ceiling fans with remote dimming and speed control in all bedrooms and the living room. A 14KW Champion generator, connected to a 500-gallon propane tank, ensures seamless power backup so you're never left in the dark. Recently improved roof and septic, so you can move into your new home worry free.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Poole S.188973 831-596-2489,

    Real Broker LLC

    Bought with:

    Jay-Dee Woolf, B.145653

    Hello Real Estate Center

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250006375MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,424
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 10.98 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins BLM/BIA Land, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07806109

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 annually
    • Amenities included: None
    • Association name: Terra West

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$577,900$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$577,900$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$577,900$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$577,900$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$577,900$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001723 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$577,900$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$577,900-1.2%$406/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$584,900+5.4%$411/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250006375 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Sold$555,000-1.8%$390/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2022Pending sale$565,000$397/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210014290 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Price change$565,000-1.7%$397/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210014290 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for sale$575,000+66.7%$404/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210014290 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Sold$345,000-3.9%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2019Pending sale$359,000$252/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Sparks #190005561 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$359,000+43.6%$252/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Sparks #190005561 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170005056 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Pending sale$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #170005056 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #170005056 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listing removed$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #160007782 Report a problem
    5/29/2016Listed for sale$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #160007782 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,186 +8%$58,201 -1.8%
    2024$1,098 +8%$59,244 +7.6%
    2023$1,016 -0.2%$55,043 +14.7%
    2022$1,019 +8.4%$47,981 +5.3%
    2021$940 +3%$45,564 -0.5%
    2020$913 -2.9%$45,808
    2019$940 +3%$45,808 +2.2%
    2018$913 +8.8%$44,807 -1%
    2017$838 $45,250 -2.8%
    2016$838 $46,544 +132.5%
    2015$838 $20,019 +36.7%
    2014-- $14,648 +0.7%
    2013$396 $14,539
    2012-- $14,539 -21.2%
    2011-- $18,439 -11.7%
    2010-- $20,889 -33.9%
    2009-- $31,595 -14.3%
    2008-- $36,868
    2007-- $36,868 +80.1%
    2006-- $20,474 +8.7%
    2005-- $18,836 +71.8%
    2004-- $10,967 +31.7%
    2003-- $8,330 +32.6%
    2002-- $6,284
    2001-- $6,284

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89508