Beautifully maintained Worthington Hills home featuring a desirable first-floor owner's suite and outstanding curb appeal! Step inside to a grand two-story foyer, perfectly positioned between the formal living and dining rooms. The warm, inviting kitchen offers crisp white cabinetry, elegant dark countertops, and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the adjacent family room with a charming brick fireplace and easy access to the backyard and deck -- perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
The spacious first-floor owner's suite includes a private en suite bath, while upstairs you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and an additional full bath. Additional highlights include a convenient first-floor laundry room and a well-designed layout ideal for everyday living. A must-see home! See A2A.
Contingent
$625,000
1375 Hickory Ridge Ln, Columbus, OH 43235
4beds
2,458sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 1,862 |
- 145 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle W Carman 614-935-5431,
MDC Realty Limited
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016515
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,458
- Total interior livable area: 2,458 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 213002027
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $468,700
- Annual tax amount: $12,553
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $625,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+16.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Sold | $535,000+12.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2021 | Contingent | $475,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $475,000+82.7%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Sold | $260,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Sold | $260,000-10.3%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Price change | $289,900-6.5%$118/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Upper Arlington - Realcom Realty, LLC #216001657 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2016 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$126/sqft |
| 3/3/2016 | Price change | $320,000-3%$130/sqft |
| 2/6/2016 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$134/sqft |
| 1/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $349,900$142/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,553 +15.5% | $164,050 |
| 2023 | $10,864 +29.4% | $164,050 +65.5% |
| 2022 | $8,396 +7.3% | $99,130 |
| 2021 | $7,826 +3% | $99,130 |
| 2020 | $7,599 -11.1% | $99,130 |
| 2019 | $8,551 +2.6% | $99,130 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $99,130 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $8,332 -9.4% | $91,010 -15% |
| 2016 | $9,193 0% | $107,030 |
| 2015 | $9,194 | $107,030 |
| 2014 | $9,194 +151.5% | $107,030 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,656 -45.3% | $97,300 |
| 2011 | $6,685 +3.9% | $97,300 -0.2% |
| 2010 | $6,433 +9.5% | $97,510 |
| 2008 | $5,875 +0.1% | $97,510 |
| 2007 | $5,869 -8.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $6,426 +5% | -- |
| 2005 | $6,120 +8.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $5,645 +11.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $5,072 +1.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,993 +4.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $4,787 +12.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $4,244 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43235