IMPROVED PRICE PLUS $10,000 SELLER CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN! Discover the space, privacy, and versatility of country living on over 8 usable, fully fenced acres with panoramic views of the Bradshaw, Granite, and Mingus Mountains. This spacious 2,956 sq. ft. home offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and two primary suites, including one on the main level, providing exceptional flexibility for a variety of living arrangements.The thoughtfully designed interior features multiple living areas, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, Samsung black stainless appliances, abundant cabinetry, and updated lighting. Recent improvements include a new roof in 2019, fresh interior and exterior paint in 2025, new carpet, updated fixtures, smart-home features, and numerous additional upgrades throughout.Outdoor living is equally impressive, with expansive decking overlooking the surrounding mountains and wide-open landscape. Ideal for equestrian enthusiasts, cattle raising, or a small hobby ranch, the property features six oversized covered horse stalls, turnout areas, a bathing station, hay storage, and extensive fenced acreage suitable for a variety of livestock uses. A former rainwater-fed pond area offers the potential to reestablish a livestock watering hole by redirecting seasonal runoff, as historically utilized on the property. Horseback riding and OHV trails are accessible across the street, offering recreational opportunities just beyond the property. There is a dedicated RV parking space with hook-up.Additional improvements and infrastructure include a newly drilled private well with water storage tanks, two owned 330-gallon propane tanks, septic system, equipment shelter, and chicken coop. With more than 8 acres to enjoy, there is ample room for horses, cattle, recreational vehicles, outdoor hobbies, gardening, or simply enjoying the privacy and natural beauty of Northern Arizona.Situated in a peaceful rural setting approximately 15 miles from Prescott Valley, this property offers a desirable combination of generous living space, functional acreage, mountain views, and convenient access to everyday amenities.Eligible VA buyer may assume existing 2.25% VA loan.
For sale
Price cut: $24.9K (10/10)
$725,000
1375 N Rabbit Ridge Rd, Dewey, AZ 86327
6beds
2,956sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
8.17 Acres Lot
$703,000 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional acreageChicken coopMountain viewsUpdated fixturesUpdated lightingNew carpetBathing station
- 210 days
- 706
- 52
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kari Cook 928-899-9706,
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert,
Troy Cook 928-890-4188,
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080365
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned, Propane, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, See Remarks, Refrigerator, Oven, Other, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Disposal
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Liv/Din Combo, Kit/Din Combo, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Solar Screens, Aluminum Frames, Screens, Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
- Basement: None,Slab
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,956
- Total interior livable area: 2,956 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway Gravel, Driveway Dirt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Storm Gutters, See Remarks, Other, Native Species, Dog Run
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bradshaw Mountain, Juniper/Pinon, Panoramic, Forest, Mountain(s), Mingus Mountain
Lot
- Size: 8.17 Acres
- Topography: Hilltop,Sloped - Gentle,Views,Rural,Juniper/Pinon
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Corral(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: C
- Zoning: RCU-2A
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Mare Motel, Turnout, Trail Access, See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Conv
- Water: Hauled Water, Cistern, Private
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Propane, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Henderson Valley Ranch North
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dewey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $527,718
- Annual tax amount: $2,524
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 210 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$703,000
$668,000 - $738,000
$3,501/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2026 | Price change | $749,900-2.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2026 | Price change | $769,900-3.6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+55.1%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Sold | $515,000-0.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Pending sale | $519,900$176/sqft |
Source: RMA Mountain Properties #1028316 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $519,900-1%$176/sqft |
Source: RMA Mountain Properties #1028316 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $525,000$178/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #1028316 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Listing removed | $525,000$178/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Northern AZ #1024019 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $525,000+216.3%$178/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Northern AZ #1024019 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2011 | Sold | $166,000-2.4%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2010 | Price change | $170,000-8.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Check Realty #950246 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2010 | Price change | $185,000-7%$63/sqft |
Source: The Hardy Team - Keller Williams Check Realty #950246 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $199,000+32.2%$67/sqft |
Source: The Hardy Team - Keller Williams Check Realty #950246 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2010 | Sold | $150,554-35.4%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Price change | $233,000-6.8%$79/sqft |
Source: The Hardy Team - Keller Williams Check Realty #950246 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2010 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$85/sqft |
Source: DECKER & ASSOCIATES REALTY #946452 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2010 | Price change | $264,900-10.2%$90/sqft |
Source: DECKER & ASSOCIATES REALTY #946452 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2010 | Price change | $295,000-14.2%$100/sqft |
Source: DECKER & ASSOCIATES REALTY #946452 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2010 | Price change | $344,000-8.3%$116/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #944547 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $375,000$127/sqft |
Source: Cottonwood Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2009 | Listing removed | $375,000$127/sqft |
Source: Cottonwood Real Estate #123211 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2009 | Price change | $375,000-12.8%$127/sqft |
Source: Cottonwood Real Estate #123211 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $429,900$145/sqft |
Source: Cottonwood Real Estate #123211 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,524 +0.8% | $29,686 +5% |
| 2025 | $2,504 +9.1% | $28,273 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,295 +1.7% | $26,926 -59.2% |
| 2023 | $2,257 -4.3% | $65,926 +27.7% |
| 2022 | $2,359 +4% | $51,617 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $2,267 +1.3% | $48,531 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $2,239 +5.2% | $47,161 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $2,533 | $20,334 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,694 +19.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,259 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








