Stunning 2-story home w/ full basement. Experience the comfortable space in this move-in ready 4-BR, 3.5-Bath home. Designed for both lively entertaining and cozy family living, this home offers a fully finished basement. Large kitchen featuring ample counter space and a seamless flow into the breakfast nook, where you can enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the view. The heart of the home is a warm family room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, great for chilly evenings. The fully finished basement serves as a hangout, w/ spacious rec room and a wet bar. Step out onto the expansive double deck to soak in the scenery. Within minutes of schools and shopping centers. Sellers are offering the buyer a one-year home warranty at closing.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$374,000
1377 Nottingham Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
4beds
3,034sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.27 Acres Lot
$359,500 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully finished basementWet barFull basementSpacious rec room
- 27 days |
- 2,434 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LORA VANCE,
Keller Williams Realty Advantage 304-901-4886
Source: KVBR,MLS#: 283092
Originating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18.3x12.8
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13.10x10.2
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13.2x10.2
Bedroom 4
- Description: Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18.3x25.2
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.1x11.3
Family room
- Description: Family Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x11.1
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19.1x24.2
Living room
- Description: Living Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.3x15.1
Recreation
- Description: Rec Room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19.1x25.2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Wet Bar, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Fireplace, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,034 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 090047000000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Frame
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,082
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
Estimated market value
$359,500
$342,000 - $377,000
$2,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $374,000-1.3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000+61.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Sold | $234,900-6%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Pending sale | $249,900$82/sqft |
Source: OLD COLONY #156393 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Price change | $249,900-2%$82/sqft |
Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #156393 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #156393 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $259,900$86/sqft |
Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #156393 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 -1.1% | $129,360 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $2,105 +5.1% | $130,800 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $124,500 +4.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $119,520 |
| 2021 | -- | $119,520 -1% |
| 2020 | -- | $120,780 |
| 2019 | $1,907 +9.4% | $120,780 -1% |
| 2018 | $1,743 +0.6% | $122,040 |
| 2017 | $1,732 +18.9% | $122,040 -1% |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $123,300 -1% |
| 2015 | $1,457 +2.7% | $124,560 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $1,419 +1.6% | $123,240 -2% |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $125,760 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $1,397 -0.8% | $121,860 +1.3% |
| 2011 | $1,408 -1.1% | $120,300 -0.9% |
| 2010 | $1,424 -1.9% | $121,440 |
| 2009 | $1,452 -0.8% | $121,440 |
| 2008 | $1,464 +21.8% | $121,440 +17.1% |
| 2007 | $1,202 +3.8% | $103,680 +4% |
| 2006 | $1,158 -0.3% | $99,660 -0.2% |
| 2005 | $1,161 | $99,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $99,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $99,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $99,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $99,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Hills