Enjoy peaceful country living in this almost-new 2025 home! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath property sits on a quiet road and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and affordability. Features include vaulted ceilings in the main living areas, 8-foot ceilings in the bedrooms, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, blinds already installed throughout the home, and a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light. The property is also FULLY FENCED, offering added privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for modern living at a great value. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Walmart, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and everything you need while still enjoying the peace and privacy of country living.
New construction
$219,900
13793 SW 100th Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34432
3beds
1,127sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.35 Acres Lot
$219,100 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsQuiet roadStainless steel appliances
- 4 days |
- 353 |
- 31 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez 407-668-0143,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6407414
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,491
- Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 77 x 198
Details
- Parcel number: 3529110015
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Mercedes
- Builder name: Bakan Homes LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ROLLING RANCH ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dunnellon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $12,194
- Annual tax amount: $524
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$219,100
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,738/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+2.3%$195/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6407414 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Sold | $215,000+0%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Pending sale | $214,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $214,900-1.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $217,900-0.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $408 | $12,194 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34432