Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $340,000

    138 Jenny Rd, Grantville, GA 30220

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car garage
    The Burton by Liberty Communities is a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout.. This one level, ranch style home features a two car garage, spacious master with walk-in closet and eat-in kitchen with center island. *Home information, including pricing, included features and availability are subject to change prior to sale without notice or obligation. Square footage dimensions are approximate. Sample elevation shown.
    40 days
    |
    168
    |
    5
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (248) 224-2653

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 1.06 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0802248113

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Grantville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $317,208
      • Annual tax amount: $3,458
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,976/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$340,000$206/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$340,000+1.5%$206/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$335,000+58%$203/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/30/2020Sold$211,990$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/25/2020Listing removed$211,990$128/sqft
        Source: Liberty Communities Report a problem
        4/24/2020Listed for sale$211,990$128/sqft
        Source: Liberty Communities Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,458 +3.8%$126,883 +5%
        2024$3,330 +15.3%$120,824 +17.1%
        2023$2,888 -2%$103,151 +11.8%
        2022$2,948 +15.6%$92,246 +17.5%
        2021$2,551 +1768.8%$78,495 +1768.9%
        2020$137 -26.3%$4,200 -20%
        2019$185 -0.2%$5,250
        2018$185 -0.2%$5,250
        2017$186 +0.2%$5,250 +66.7%
        2016$185 +66.3%$3,150
        2015$112 +14%$3,150
        2014$98 $3,150
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30220

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable