Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,600

    138 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    3beds
    2baths
    1,480sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $256,600 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,600

    $244,000 - $269,000

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1480 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 138 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 051499

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hubert

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Community Sewer
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bedroom, Bonus Room
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, On Site
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller, Termite Bond
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Pluris LLC
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Exterior Structures: Storage
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$225,000+2.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374288 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Pending sale$220,000$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374288 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$220,000$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374288 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$220,000$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374288 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$220,000+42%$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374288 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Sold$154,900$105/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100199163 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Pending sale$154,900$105/sqft
    Source: The Nesting Group #100199163 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$154,900-1.9%$105/sqft
    Source: The Nesting Group #100199163 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for sale$157,900+56.3%$107/sqft
    Source: The Nesting Group #100199163 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Sold$101,000-10.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2019Pending sale$112,700$76/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties Real Estate Agency #100161324 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Price change$112,700-2%$76/sqft
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$115,000$78/sqft
    5/9/2019Pending sale$115,000$78/sqft
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$115,000-3.1%$78/sqft
    1/4/2019Sold$118,650-8.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listing removed$129,900$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #169917 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$129,900-7.1%$88/sqft
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$139,900+115.2%$95/sqft
    5/5/2015Listing removed$65,000$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME CONNECTIONS #165497 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$65,000-31.5%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME CONNECTIONS #165497 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$94,900-32.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates #159566 Report a problem
    7/21/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #112289 Report a problem
    6/30/2012Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #112289 Report a problem
    4/22/2012Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #112289 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Listing removed$139,900$95/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #98048 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$139,900-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #98048 Report a problem
    3/11/2009Sold$140,000+16.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2006Sold$120,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,029 $157,225
    2024$1,029 $157,225
    2023$1,029 -0.1%$157,225
    2022$1,030 +25.7%$157,225 +35.3%
    2021$819 +0.9%$116,240 +0.9%
    2020$812 $115,200
    2019$812 $115,200
    2018$812 -0.4%$115,200 -4.6%
    2017$815 $120,750 +8.4%
    2016$815 +8.4%$111,360
    2015$752 $111,360
    2014$752 +3.6%$111,360 -10.2%
    2013$726 $124,060
    2012$726 $124,060
    2011$726 $124,060
    2010$726 +18.4%$124,060 +19.4%
    2009$613 +17.3%$103,928 0%
    2008$523 $103,930
    2007$523 $103,930
    2006$523 +6%$103,930 +41.1%
    2005$493 $73,637
    2004-- $73,637
    2003-- $73,637 +2.7%
    2002-- $71,676
    2001-- $71,676

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28539