Desirable single-level home in a vibrant 55+ golf course community. A charming, easy-care front yard with colorful blooms and a sweet covered porch creates a warm first impression. Inside, the bright living room shines with gleaming hardwood floors and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The cheerful dining room features a nice ceiling fan and a sliding glass door that opens to a spacious covered patio—an ideal spot for hosting gatherings with loved ones. The tastefully updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, a pantry, newer quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, a new sink, and luxury vinyl flooring. Both bedrooms are generously sized with hardwood floors and ample closet space, complemented by a convenient hallway linen closet. The full bath includes new flooring, a deep tub/shower combo with handheld sprayer, and a well-appointed vanity with a mirrored medicine cabinet for extra storage. The one-car garage is a standout with built-in storage cabinets, and the washer, dryer, and refrigerator all stay. The low-maintenance backyard includes a tool shed, newer fencing, and an impressive collection of blueberry and raspberry bushes, strawberries, and Asian pear trees. The low $93/month HOA provides exceptional amenities including a golf course, pool and fitness center, onsite restaurant, clubs and activities, golf lounge and pro shop, and a fenced dog park.A wonderful home in a community that truly has it all. A must-see!
Bumpablebuyer
Price cut: $5K (4/10)
$284,900
1386 Umpqua Rd, Woodburn, OR 97071
2beds
812sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$351/sqft
$93/mo HOA
What's special
Tool shedLow-maintenance backyardTastefully updated kitchenHallway linen closetCheerful dining roomSingle-level homeSweet covered porch
- 30 days |
- 61 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Hesselman 503-313-0748,
Premiere Property Group, LLC,
Colten Hesselman 971-205-9470,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 712243042
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Gas Appliances, Pantry, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Quartz, Closet, Pantry, Tile
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 812
- Total interior livable area: 812 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Spa features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Golf Course, Level, Street Car, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 109187
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Gym, Library, Meeting Room, Pool, Spa Hot Tub, Tennis Court, Weight Room
- HOA fee: $93 monthly
Location
- Region: Woodburn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $351/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,140
- Annual tax amount: $2,245
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+152.1%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2016 | Sold | $115,000-2.1%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2015 | Price change | $117,500-6.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Mountain West Real Estate, Inc. #696633 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $125,900$155/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST #696633 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 +2.1% | $119,610 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,245 +0.6% | $116,130 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $2,231 +2.4% | $109,470 |
| 2022 | $2,179 +3% | $109,470 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,115 +3.1% | $106,290 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $2,052 +2.8% | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,995 +5.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,895 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,895 +6.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,785 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,785 +3.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,732 +7.1% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,616 | -- |
| 2012 | $1,616 -0.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,627 +3.7% | $83,650 +6.1% |
| 2010 | $1,570 +1.2% | $78,860 |
| 2009 | $1,551 +0.7% | $78,860 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,540 +3.3% | $76,570 |
| 2007 | $1,490 +2.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,459 +3.1% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,415 +5.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,340 +4.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,287 +8.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,184 +5.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,125 +0% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,125 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97071