Welcome to your dream farmhouse retreat where modern comfort meets wide-open country living! Set on level acreage, this stunning rancher offers serenity and convenience, just minutes from downtown Spokane, northside, Airway Heights, and the Spokane Airport. Inside, a dramatic wall of floor to ceiling windows fills the open concept living space with natural light and showcases panoramic views. The gourmet kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops and stainless appliances. The main-level primary suite includes a luxurious bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower, double sinks and a walk-in closet. Main floor laundry. Fully finished walk-out basement with wet-bar and family room, workout space, bedroom and bathroom. Outdoors enjoy landscaped grounds, orchard trees, sprinkler system and multiple entertainment spaces. Equestrian ready 48x36 barn with lean-tos, 4 matted stalls, tack room, hay storage, fencing and a 100x200 outdoor arena, and a chicken house! This is truley a lifestyle home!
Active
$1,150,000
13915 W Lincoln Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
4beds
3baths
3,605sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
9.85 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level acreageGourmet kitchenTack roomFully finished walk-out basementPanoramic viewsHay storageFloor to ceiling windows
- 33 days |
- 681 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Sweeney 509-990-2528,
Realty One Group Eclipse,
Christina Marzetta 509-434-8834,
Realty One Group Eclipse
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615221
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1823 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hard Surface Counters
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,605
- Total interior livable area: 3,605 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Yard,Cross Fenced,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 9.85 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Open Lot, Oversized Lot, Surveyed, Horses Allowed, Garden, Orchard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Hay, See Remarks
- Parcel number: 16233.9062
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Masonite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $729,790
- Annual tax amount: $6,156
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA/RD
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+119.9%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Sold | $523,000-0.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Pending sale | $525,000$146/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Manito LLC #201923081 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $525,000+1%$146/sqft |
| 9/24/2019 | Price change | $519,900-2.8%$144/sqft |
| 8/13/2019 | Price change | $535,000-2.7%$148/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Manito LLC #201921047 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $549,900+658.5%$153/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Manito LLC #201919788 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Sold | $72,500$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,431 +7.3% | $729,790 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $5,992 +0.9% | $723,590 -4.3% |
| 2022 | $5,936 +9.8% | $755,990 +42.3% |
| 2021 | $5,407 +68.3% | $531,200 +80.9% |
| 2020 | $3,213 +421.5% | $293,610 +393.8% |
| 2019 | $616 | $59,460 +19.5% |
| 2018 | $616 +1.9% | $49,760 +9.2% |
| 2017 | $605 +13.5% | $45,550 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $533 +3.1% | $45,670 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $517 | $45,170 |
| 2014 | $517 | $45,170 |
| 2013 | $517 -7% | -- |
| 2011 | $556 +7.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $516 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Deep Creek