Skip main navigation
Sold for $292,500
  • $292,500

    1395 Crescent Ln, Rochester, MI 48306

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $292,600 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,600

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $2,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the highly desirable subdivision of Kings Cove Condos! Newly renovated kitchen w/granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances included (Refrigerator, stove, microwave & dishwasher). Engineered hardwood floors throughout kitchen and dinning room. First floor half bath off kitchen, all new carpeting through out second floor w/ 3 bedrooms and beautiful plantation style window shutters. Master suite w/ private full bath & a second floor full bath as well. Basement is unfinished, bonus room for office w/ windows, plenty of storage room, sump pump and washer & dryer are included. New gas forced air furnace & tankless hot water tank. Doorwall leading to private rear deck off living room. One car attached garage w/ opener & direct access into condo. Rochester Community School District!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Kuchulan 586-773-4400,

    RE/MAX First

    Bought with:

    Pam Shaw, 6501361277

    RE/MAX First

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201933MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,156
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,452
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community
    • Spa features: Community
    • Frontage type: Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503305042

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $468 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Club House Included
    • Association name: KING'S COVE CONDO
    • Association phone: 248-652-3999

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$292,500-2.5%$201/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201933 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$299,900$207/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201933 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$299,900+10.3%$207/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201933 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Sold$272,000+0.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221036128 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Pending sale$269,900$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221036128 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listed for sale$269,900$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221036128 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Contingent$269,900$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221036128 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$269,900-3.6%$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221036128 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for sale$279,900$193/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221036128 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48306