Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,642/mo

    Everly, APT 448, 14 Audubon Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Studio
    632sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 22 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walnut kitchen cabinetsGranite countertopsSubway tile backsplashCarpet in the bedrooms
    Classic Interior Description: Hardwood flooring in kitchen and living area, carpet in the bedrooms, Walnut kitchen cabinets, stainless steal appliances, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, 9 foot ceilings on the first floor.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 5
    • Exterior features: 9-10' ceilings for an open and spacious feel, Beautiful cultured marble countertops, ChargePoint charging station, Courtyard, Covered parking reserved spaces available*, Custom espresso cabinetry, Exterior Type: Conventional / Affordable, Framed bathroom mirrors*, Game Room, Gourmet kitchens with stylish granite counters, Outdoor kitchen for dining and entertaining, Personal Patios/Balconies*, PetCare, Short Term Lease, Sleek tiled backsplashes, Smoke Free, Soaking tubs in the main baths, Stainless upgraded steel appliance package, Tank-less water heaters in every residence, USB port, Wi-Fi in common areas
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Everly
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Wakefield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Short Term Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,642+54.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Price change$1,712+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Price change$1,709+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Price change$1,705+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Price change$1,703+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Price change$1,699+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Price change$1,697-6.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Price change$1,807+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Price change$1,806+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$1,802+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Price change$1,800+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Price change$1,798+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Price change$1,792+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Price change$1,790+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Price change$1,784-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$1,785+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Price change$1,779+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/3/2021Price change$1,777+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Price change$1,775+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Price change$1,769+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Price change$1,767+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/27/2020Price change$1,763+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/25/2020Price change$1,760+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for rent$1,758$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Montrose