Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,450/mo

    14 Bryon Rd APT 6, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    2beds
    999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tennis courtsWell-equipped kitchenPrivate balconyIn-ground swimming poolPlayground area
    Welcome to your cozy 2-bedroom apartment on the Newton and West Roxbury line, offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious living area, a private balcony, and a well-equipped kitchen. Basic utilities like heat, hot water, water, and sewage are included, and laundry facilities are conveniently located in the building. Outside, indulge in community amenities including an in-ground swimming pool, tennis courts, a playground area, and expansive green spaces surrounded by woods for leisurely walks. Experience the best of urban living and natural beauty in this charming apartment community. Some photos may be virtually staged to depict styling options. This ad is a solicitation by a RE Agent offering services to help prospective tenants find & rent residential property, present an offer & negotiate on the tenant's behalf with the landlord. The advertiser has not contracted with the landlord to find a tenant for this property, but can show this property or other available listings in the agent's database to represent tenants in securing a rental. To tour or apply for this listing, you are required to sign our Mandatory Agency Disclosure Agreement. We do not discriminate on the basis of age, race, color, sex, national origin, religion, disability, familial status (having children under the age of 18), military status, gender identity, sexual orientation, marital status, or receipt of public assistance including housing vouchers. Owner pays for Heat, Hot Water, Water & Sewage. Tenant(s) responsible for all other utilities.
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 999 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Green Grass, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Outdoors, Pet Friendly, Sewage included in rent, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent

Community
    • Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Chestnut Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$2,450+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$2,100-19.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$2,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$2,595+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rent$2,500+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$2,495+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2024Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$2,400-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listed for rent$2,495+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for rent$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2023Price change$2,395-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West Roxbury