Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/17
  • $809,900

    14 Chelsea Dr, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

    4beds
    2,485sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained by the original owners, this sun-filled 4BR, 2.5-bath Colonial in desirable Oak Ridge offers spacious living & pride of ownership throughout. The first floor features a formal living room & dining room, along with a large, UPDATED eat-in kitchen complete with GRANITE countertops, CENTER ISLAND, & ample cabinetry. Just off the kitchen is a warm & inviting family room with a wood-burning fireplace & abundant natural light. A powder room, & convenient laundry area with garage entry complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a beautifully RENOVATED private bath & an oversized walk-in closet. A full hall bath & excellent closet/storage space round out the second floor. The finished basement offers a fantastic entertainment area with plenty of room to gather, highlighted by a full bar (bar stools included). Step outside to enjoy a two-tiered deck with awning, a lush, private yard, and an above-ground POOL perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a NEW 50-YEAR SHINGLE ROOF installed in 2025 (transferable warranty), carpeting recently steam cleaned, and all appliances, lighting, and ceiling fans included. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, the mall, and major commuting routes this is a home not to be missed! Some additional basement entertainment items may be negotiable. sq ft approximate
    4 days
    |
    719
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Torsiello 973-627-6800,

    C-21 Christel Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026569MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Features: 1 Bedroom, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Office
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,485
      • Total interior livable area: 2,485 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.81 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.809 AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2314004730000000210030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Oak Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $454,900
      • Annual tax amount: $14,120
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026

DateEventPrice
        11/19/1999Sold$303,000$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,206 $454,900
        2024$13,206 -0.8%$454,900
        2023$13,310 +2.7%$454,900
        2022$12,965 +2%$454,900
        2021$12,710 +3.8%$454,900
        2020$12,250 +2.4%$454,900 +2.1%
        2019$11,963 +1.3%$445,600 +3.8%
        2018$11,812 +1.9%$429,100 +3.1%
        2017$11,588 +5.2%$416,200 -0.5%
        2016$11,012 +1.3%$418,500 +4.6%
        2015$10,873 -2.3%$400,000 +0.2%
        2014$11,129 -7.2%$399,300 -23.1%
        2012$11,994 +2.5%$519,400 -0.6%
        2011$11,696 +0.8%$522,600
        2010$11,599 +3.4%$522,600 -14%
        2009$11,216 $607,900
        2008-- $607,900
        2007-- $607,900
        2006-- $607,900 +118.4%
        2005-- $278,300
        2004-- $278,300
        2003-- $278,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07438

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable