Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $539,900

    14 Deer Park Road, Bristol, CT 06010

    3beds
    2,416sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Don't miss this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom Colonial offering 2,416 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with exceptional curb appeal. Set on a stunning, park-like property, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and outdoor enjoyment-ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying your surroundings. The exterior is nicely landscaped and meticulously well maintained. Step inside to freshly painted interior that feels bright, clean, and completely move-in ready. The home features updated bathrooms and new flooring in the kitchen giving it a modern, refreshed feel. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a roof just 4 years young and new exterior deck steps and railings. The garage is deep and wide allowing for generous workspace. This home has a lovely walkout basement that leads to a stamped concrete outdoor patio. Homes like this don't come along often-schedule your private showing today before it's gone!
    34 days
    |
    2,532
    |
    69
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Simonne E. Corriveau (860)777-6236,

    KW Legacy Partners 860-313-0700

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24167959MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom Suite, Full Bath, Stall Shower, Wall/Wall Carpet
      Bathroom
      • Features: Remodeled, Stall Shower, Laundry Hookup
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: High Ceilings, Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Remodeled, Eating Space, French Doors, Vinyl Floor
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Skylight, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,416
      • Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,416

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Level, Cul-De-Sac, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 486878
      • Zoning: R-15

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Ridge Vents, Windows

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $262,220
      • Annual tax amount: $8,850
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$539,900$223/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24167959 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,850 +6%$262,220
        2024$8,352 +5%$262,220
        2023$7,958 +10.7%$262,220 +39.9%
        2022$7,186 $187,390
        2021$7,186 $187,390
        2020$7,186 +0.8%$187,390
        2019$7,130 +3.2%$187,390
        2018$6,911 +6.9%$187,390 +4.4%
        2017$6,464 $179,410
        2016$6,464 $179,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06010

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable