Welcome to 14 Lawton Road Unit 17. This inviting two-story brick townhouse in Manchester's desirable Lawton Gardens complex. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living room featuring hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main level. Continue into the eat-in kitchen, where you'll find ample cabinetry and a convenient slider leading to your private outdoor patio-perfect for relaxing or small-scale gardening. A neat half-bath rounds out the first floor for guest convenience. Head upstairs to find two well-proportioned bedrooms with generous closet space and a full bathroom. For even more flexibility, this unit includes a partially finished lower level, offering a cozy TV room or home office alongside a private laundry and storage area. With heat and hot water included in the HOA, this move-in-ready home offers both comfort and exceptional value. ** HIGHEST AND BEST 4/28 10am **
Under contract
$190,000
14 Lawton Road #17, Manchester, CT 06040
2beds
992sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$199,800 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$425/mo HOA
What's special
Two well-proportioned bedroomsTwo-story brick townhousePartially finished lower levelEat-in kitchenGenerous closet spaceAmple cabinetry
- 21 days |
- 943 |
- 65 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
BROOKE TEAM AT EXP REALTY,
Nicole Dawson (860)746-1735,
eXp Realty 866-828-3951
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24169255
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 992
- Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 992
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 1941157
- Zoning: RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Water
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,122
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
$199,800
$190,000 - $210,000
$1,990/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $190,000$192/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #24169255 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $190,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000+75.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2004 | Sold | $108,000+5.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2003 | Sold | $102,000+6.4%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2002 | Sold | $95,900+28%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2000 | Sold | $74,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 +2.9% | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $3,033 +4% | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $2,916 +3% | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $2,832 +19.7% | $78,400 +39% |
| 2021 | $2,365 +0.2% | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $2,361 +0.4% | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $2,352 +2% | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $2,307 +2.9% | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $2,242 -13.1% | $56,400 -13.9% |
| 2015 | $2,581 +1.9% | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $2,532 +3.3% | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $2,452 +4.5% | $65,500 |
| 2012 | $2,347 -9.2% | $65,500 -18.9% |
| 2011 | $2,584 +2.3% | $80,800 |
| 2010 | $2,527 +3.1% | $80,800 |
| 2009 | $2,450 +12.1% | $80,800 +21.9% |
| 2008 | $2,185 -25% | $66,266 -18% |
| 2007 | $2,913 | $80,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Buckley