Skip main navigation
Sold for $152,500
  • $152,500

    16 Lawton Road APT 23, Manchester, CT 06042

    2beds
    992sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $153,300 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,300

    $141,000 - $166,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 16 Lawton Rd, Unit 23, Manchester, CT-a beautifully maintained condo located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood that offers both comfort and convenience. Whether you're a family looking for your next home or an investor searching for a strong addition to your portfolio, this property presents an excellent opportunity. This condo features a well-designed layout with spacious living areas, creating a comfortable environment perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The unit has been well cared for and provides a warm, inviting atmosphere that immediately feels like home. Located in a great part of Manchester, residents enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major highways, making commuting and daily errands simple and convenient. The surrounding community offers a peaceful residential feel while still being close to everything you need. With its excellent location, strong potential, and well-maintained living space, 16 Lawton Rd, Unit 23 is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for value, comfort, and long-term potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan M. Santos (203)745-8602,

    Social & Co Realty 203-484-8061,

    Nicholas Phillips 203-507-9842,

    Social & Co Realty

    Bought with:

    Hala Hanna, RES.0770398

    KW Legacy Partners

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24158405MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 992
    • Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 992

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2427142
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $425 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Pest Control, Insurance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$152,500-10.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158405 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$169,990$171/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158405 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$169,990-5.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158405 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$179,990$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158405 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$179,990$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158405 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$179,990+227.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158405 Report a problem
    5/18/1999Sold$55,000$55/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,983 +3%$74,900
    2024$2,897 +4%$74,900
    2023$2,786 +3%$74,900
    2022$2,705 +18.4%$74,900 +37.4%
    2021$2,285 +0.1%$54,500
    2020$2,282 +0.4%$54,500
    2019$2,273 +1.9%$54,500
    2018$2,230 +3%$54,500
    2017$2,166 -13.3%$54,500 -14%
    2015$2,498 +2%$63,400
    2014$2,450 +3.2%$63,400
    2013$2,374 +4.5%$63,400
    2012$2,272 -10.2%$63,400 -19.8%
    2011$2,530 +2.3%$79,100
    2010$2,474 +3.2%$79,100
    2009$2,398 +12.2%$79,100 +22%
    2008$2,138 -25%$64,833 -18%
    2007$2,852 $79,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Buckley