Welcome to this beautifully maintained home at 140 Racer St in Bennett! This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. The home features a bright and open floor plan, a well-appointed kitchen, and a generously sized living area perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard with no neighbors behind, offering added privacy and peaceful views ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The property also includes a 3-car garage and an unfinished basement for extra storage. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, schools, and major routes, this home combines space, comfort, and privacy. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
House for rent
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
140 Racer, Bennett, CO 80206
4beds
2,019sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
3 Attached garage spaces parking
Forced air
What's special
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0511133009000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2826492 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Sold | $3,800,000-3.8%$1,882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Pending sale | $3,950,000$1,956/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $3,950,000-6%$1,956/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,200,000+50%$2,080/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Sold | $2,800,000-3.4%$1,387/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2018 | Pending sale | $2,900,000$1,436/sqft |
Source: PERRY & CO CHERRY CREEK NORTH #5243780 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $2,900,000+65.7%$1,436/sqft |
| 7/1/2013 | Sold | $1,750,000$867/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000$867/sqft |
Source: Perry & Co. #1169824 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 80206