Ladies and gentlemen, let me introduce you to 140 Seneca Trail! This EXQUISITE home is IMMACULATE - attention has been paid to every detail. Thoughtfully designed to maximize living and entertaining space with STUNNING FINISHES. HARDWOOD FLOORING throughout the main level with TILE in the bathrooms & laundry. ROMAN CATHEDRAL ARCHED DOORWAYS, 7 1/4 in. CROWN MOLDING, CUSTOM MAPLE COFFEE & MAPLE CHOCOLATE CABINETRY (You HAVE to see this)! And the CROWN JEWEL of the home, the MOST COVETED SPACE for this sweet homeowner, her favorite place - the SCREENED IN PORCH WITH TREX DECKING - SURROUNDED BY NATURE & PEACE! The entire home is thoughtfully, intentionally & professionally designed and decorated in a calm, soothing color palate.
FULL BASEMENT IS FINISHED WITH COMPLETE KITCHEN! Stainless steel appliances and a FARMHOUSE SINK complete the space. The remainder of the WALKOUT BASEMENT is open & carpeted with the exception of the UNFINISHED STORAGE SPACE.
And let me tell you about the 24 x 24 DETACHED GARAGE WITH TWO OVERHEAD DOORS AND A WALKTHROUGH DOOR AND a BASEMENT UNDER THE GARAGE WITH AN OVERHEAD DOOR!!!! Concrete driveways and parking. This building is a GEM! Need a home office, home gym, workshop, She Shed, Man Cave, hobby space? This versatile space gives you EVERYTHING YOU NEED! Steers Estates is an upscale neighborhood of custom-built homes located in the country, yet minutes from the city and I-75. NO HOA FEES!!!!! This one is MOVE-IN READY! CALL TODAY FOR A TOUR!
For sale
$765,000
140 Seneca Trl, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
3beds
5,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2010
1.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning finishesFarmhouse sinkWalkout basementStainless steel appliancesRoman cathedral arched doorways
- 14 days |
- 666 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica Howe 859-393-5778,
Huff Realty - Florence
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642088
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Dressing Area, Recessed Lighting, Tile Flooring, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Breakfast room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Hardwood Floors
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Great room
- Description: Walkout Access to Screened In Porch
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wood Cabinets
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Wood Cabinets
- Level: Basement
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 10 x 7
Laundry
- Features: Tile Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Other
- Description: Screened-In Porch, Trex Decking
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vinyl Flooring, Walk-Out Access
- Level: First
- Area: 576
- Dimensions: 24 x 24
Other
- Description: Detatched 24 x 24 Garage WITH BASEMENT!
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 576
- Dimensions: 24 x 24
Heating
- Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Double Vanity, Crown Molding, Chandelier, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: Pocket Door(s)
- Windows: Double Hung, Storm Window(s), Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,600
- Total interior livable area: 5,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley
Lot
- Size: 1.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.77
- Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 0330300058.00
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing Structure
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dry Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,084
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $765,000+3725%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2006 | Sold | $20,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,084 +9.3% | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $3,737 +0.3% | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $3,726 +13.3% | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $3,289 -0.4% | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $3,302 -1.8% | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $3,364 +0.1% | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $3,361 -10.3% | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $3,746 +9.9% | $350,000 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,407 -1.6% | $330,000 |
| 2012 | $3,461 +2.4% | $330,000 -7% |
| 2011 | $3,380 | $355,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $355,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41035
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Dry Ridge Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.3 mi
- 5/10Grant County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.5 mi
- 2/10Grant County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Dry Ridge Elementary
- Middle: Grant County Middle School
- High: Grant County High
Source: NKMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.