Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $418,490

    1405 Sanctum St, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    5beds
    2,361sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $381,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Introducing the Robie--a spacious 5BR, 3BA, 2,361 sq. ft. home with 2-car garage in The Retreat at East Argent. A favorite plan! The first floor has an open layout and dream kitchen with plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, large pantry, and island for prep and gathering. Dining and living areas make hosting easy. Main-level bedroom and full bath great for guests or office. Upstairs: large primary suite with walk-in closet, double vanity, linen closet, and walk-in shower. Loft, 3 more bedrooms, full hall bath, upstairs laundry, faux wood blinds, natural gas. Home under construction. Photos not of subject. Model open Mon-Sat 10-5:30, Sun 12-5:30pm. More information on programs and options are available for this home. Backyard overlooks a peaceful wooded area.
    250 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Ballowe 843-891-1159,

    D.R.Horton

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 192397MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,361
      • Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0660400499
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Irrigation System

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Playground, Clubhouse
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Ridgeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 192 days
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $381,100

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,891/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/10/2026Pending sale$414,490$176/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$414,490-1%$176/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$418,490+1%$177/sqft
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192397 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$414,490+0.2%$176/sqft
        Source: DR Horton Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$413,490-1.2%$175/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Price change$418,490+0.1%$177/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$417,990+0.2%$177/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$416,990-3.5%$177/sqft
        Source: DR Horton Report a problem
        10/10/2025Price change$431,990-1.8%$183/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$439,990$186/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #501175 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29936

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable