Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,300

    14061 Monte Vedra Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    5beds
    3,847sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $618,300 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $3,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,300

    $581,000 - $662,000

    $3,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOUNTAIN LIVING AT ITS FINEST - Come home to your own Green Mountain Retreat. This 5 Bed/3 Bath home has received a complete custom remodel. No expense was spared. In the kitchen - top of the line custom soft close cabinetry, walk-in pantry, huge island, Frigidaire Pro Appliances, butler's station with second sink. Quartz counters through out the home. ALL NEW - fresh paint, flooring, lighting, stone hearth, furniture style bathroom fixtures. Huge master plus additional bedroom on first floor. Nestled on top of Green Mountain near the Nature Trail yet just 20 minutes from Redstone Arsenal Gate 9 & 10 minutes from shopping & schools gives you the perfect balance of work & play.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,847 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2305210000026000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Retaining Wall
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • State: AL
    • Status: ACTIVE
    • KITCHEN DESC: Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Crown Mold, Kitchen Island, Sol Sur Cntrtop, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar, LVP
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Cook Top, Microwave, Double Oven, 42 Built In Refrig
    • BEDROOM2 DESC: Carpet, Crown Mold
    • County: MADISON
    • HEAT: Central 1
    • MASTER BR DESC: Ceiling Fan, Walkin Closet, Crown Mold, Trey, Double Vanity, LVP
    • AIR CONDITION: Central 1
    • FIREPLACE: One
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • BEDROOM3 DESC: Carpet, Ceiling Fan
    • FAMILY ROOM DESC: Ceiling Fan, Crown Mold, Fireplace, Sol Sur Cntrtop, Built Ins, LVP
    • CONSTRUCTION: Eifs/Stucco
    • OTHER ROOM 1 DESC: Ceiling Fan, Carpet
    • High School: GRISSOM HIGH SCHOOL
    • DINING ROOM DESC: Chair Rail, Crown Mold, LVP
    • GARAGE/CARPORT: Attached Garage, Three Car Garage, Side Entry
    • OTHER ROOM 2 DESC: Crown Mold, Vaulted Ceil, LVP Flooring
    • BEDROOM4 DESC: Carpet
    • FOYER DESC: Crown Mold, Vaulted Ceil, LVP Flooring
    • Other Rooms2: SUN
    • Middle School: MOUNTAIN GAP
    • Other Rooms3: LAUNDRY
    • Other Rooms1: BEDROOM
    • Elementary School: MOUNTAIN GAP
    • Subdivision: MONTE VEDRA
    • FENCE: Partial Fence
    • LIVING ROOM DESC: Crown Mold, Recessed Lighting, Bay WDW, Trey, Chair Rail, LVP
    • Living: LIVING
    • Lot: 3
    • OTHER ROOM 3 DESC: Built Ins, LVP Flooring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2019Sold$388,500-2.9%$101/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1104795 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Pending sale$399,900$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1104795 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listed for sale$399,900$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1104795 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Pending sale$399,900$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Huntsville #1104795 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$399,900-6.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1104795 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$428,500-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: List With Freedom #1099723 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for sale$438,500+52.5%$114/sqft
    Source: List With Freedom #1099723 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Sold$287,500-7.3%$75/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1049447 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$310,000-11.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty North #1049447 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listed for sale$349,000+7.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty North #1049447 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listing removed$1,700
    Source: FOX PROPERTIES Report a problem
    10/20/2015Price change$1,700-12.8%
    Source: FOX PROPERTIES Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for rent$1,950-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Fox Properties #1014259 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listing removed$325,000$84/sqft
    Source: Morley Real Estate Group, Inc. #744915 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listing removed$2,150-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Fox Properties #1014259 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Fox Properties #1014259 Report a problem
    11/13/2014Price change$325,000-4.3%$84/sqft
    10/23/2014Price change$339,500-3%$88/sqft
    8/20/2014Price change$350,000-2.8%$91/sqft
    Source: North Alabama Multiple Listing Service, Inc. #744915 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Price change$359,900-2.7%$94/sqft
    6/14/2014Price change$369,900-2.6%$96/sqft
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$379,900$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,405 +4.3%$42,300 +4.2%
    2024$2,307 +3.5%$40,600 +3.4%
    2023$2,229 +5.7%$39,260 +5.6%
    2022$2,108 +9.8%$37,180 +9.5%
    2021$1,921 +4.7%$33,940 +4.6%
    2020$1,834 +0.5%$32,440 +3.2%
    2019$1,824 $31,440 -48.9%
    2018$1,824 +2.1%$61,540 +99.9%
    2017$1,785 $30,780
    2016$1,785 +2.8%$30,780
    2015$1,737 -9.8%$30,780 -9.5%
    2014$1,925 $34,020
    2013-- $34,020
    2012-- $34,020
    2011-- $34,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Mountain