Comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 3/4 bath home on corner lot in Mains Farm on .457 acres. Large living room with fireplace. Family room / dining room area has a wood burning stove. Great formal dining room with walk-in pantry. Huge primary suite with separate shower and Jacuzzi tub. The other 2 bedrooms are also a nice size. Cline Irrigation water is available for part of the year. Enjoy Mains Farm community waterfront lot with sweeping views!!!
Active
Listed by: Ideal Real Estate
$675,000
141 Bay View Street, Sequim, WA 98382
3beds
2,267sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.46 Acres Lot
$661,600 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Great formal dining roomCorner lotWalk-in pantry
- 133 days |
- 454 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rita Adragna,
Ideal Real Estate
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2464110
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,267
- Total interior livable area: 2,267 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 124 x 152 x 150 x 138
- Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Irrigation
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0431345003250
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Clallam County PUD
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Private Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Mains Farm
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs
- Subdivision: West Dungeness
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $90 annually
- HOA phone: 360-683-6138
Location
- Region: Sequim
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $556,981
- Annual tax amount: $539
- Date on market: 12/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 134 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$661,600
$629,000 - $695,000
$3,034/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $539 +7.5% | $556,981 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $501 -2.4% | $555,521 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $514 -11.1% | $551,436 +24.6% |
| 2021 | $578 | $442,465 +10.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $401,176 +4.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $384,786 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $652 | $337,122 +10.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $304,291 +8.4% |
| 2016 | $678 | $280,760 -0.8% |
| 2015 | $678 | $283,073 +9.9% |
| 2013 | $678 | $257,494 -2% |
| 2012 | $678 | $262,661 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98382