Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,800

    141 Rocking Porch Rdg, Asheville, NC 28805

    2beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,800

    $225,000 - $254,000

    $1,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-Story Townhome in Beautiful Haw Creek Located in the desirable Haw Creek community, this spacious 2-story townhome offers comfort, convenience, and charm. The unit has been freshly painted, giving it a clean, updated feel throughout. Enjoy central heating and air conditioning, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and both a front porch and back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and garbage disposal. A washer and dryer are included for tenant use (not warranted by the owner). Lawn maintenance is provided, so you can enjoy a tidy yard without the hassle. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, including electric, water, and trash. Pets are welcome with owner approval! Located in the sought-after Reynolds School District. Tenants pays all utilities including electric, water, and trash. Pet friendly with owner approval!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 965941813800000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,600-5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listed for rent$1,695
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,695
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$1,695-5.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Asheville Phoenix Properties Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Asheville Phoenix Properties Report a problem
    7/26/2017Sold$143,000+22.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2015Sold$117,000-2.5%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM593790 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Pending sale$120,000
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #593790 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$120,000+95.1%
    Source: Carolina Mountain Sales #593790 Report a problem
    3/9/1998Sold$61,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,627 +6.6%$164,600
    2024$1,526 +2.9%$164,600
    2023$1,483 +1.1%$164,600
    2022$1,467 $164,600
    2021$1,467 +42.2%$164,600 +52.8%
    2020$1,032 $107,700
    2019$1,032 $107,700
    2018$1,032 $107,700 +10.6%
    2017$1,032 -1%$97,400
    2016$1,042 -0.8%$97,400
    2015$1,051 +1.4%$97,400
    2014$1,036 $97,400
    2013-- $97,400 +2.1%
    2012-- $95,400
    2011-- $95,400
    2010-- $95,400
    2009-- $95,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28805