Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $769,900

    1411 Cornwall St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $758,500 Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Spring Valley, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and opportunity. Situated on a generously sized lot, the property features expansive views overlooking Spring Valley. Perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets. The large lot presents exciting potential for expansion, including the possibility of adding an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit). Conveniently located just minutes from major freeways, shopping, dining, and public transit, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility.
    15 hours
    |
    74
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Edelman DRE #01430056 619-300-3254,

    Realty One Group Pacific

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260012267MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air Unit
      Cooling
      • N/K
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Other/Remarks, Ice Maker, Range/Stove Hood
      • Laundry: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,246
      • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 1 Story
      • Pool features: N/K
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5772511900
      • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
      • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood/Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $618/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $705,169
      • Annual tax amount: $9,074
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $758,500

        $721,000 - $796,000

        $3,395/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listing removed$749,500$602/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260007995 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Pending sale$749,500$602/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260007995 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$749,500+12.8%$602/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260007995 Report a problem
        1/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/15/2023Listed for rent$3,600$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: SDMLS #210030039 Report a problem
        10/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/11/2023Listed for rent$3,600+12.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/14/2021Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/16/2021Sold$664,500+7.4%$533/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #210030039 Report a problem
        11/6/2021Pending sale$619,000$497/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #210030039 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Listed for sale$619,000+30.3%$497/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #210030039 Report a problem
        9/6/2018Sold$475,000$381/sqft
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #180037503 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Listed for sale$475,000$381/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #180037503 Report a problem
        7/26/2018Pending sale$475,000$381/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #180037503 Report a problem
        7/9/2018Listed for sale$475,000+93.9%$381/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #180037503 Report a problem
        2/9/2009Sold$245,000+13%$197/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/11/2008Listed for sale$216,900+0.1%$174/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/23/2008Sold$216,750-50.6%$174/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/24/2005Sold$439,000+231.3%$352/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/17/1996Sold$132,500$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,074 +3.5%$705,169 +2%
        2024$8,768 +3.1%$691,343 +2%
        2023$8,504 +1.4%$677,789 +2%
        2022$8,383 +33.1%$664,500 +35.7%
        2021$6,297 +2.7%$489,517 +1%
        2020$6,133 +11.6%$484,499 +2%
        2019$5,498 +48.5%$475,000 +71.3%
        2018$3,701 +2.5%$277,276 +2%
        2017$3,610 +3.9%$271,840 +2%
        2016$3,476 +0.8%$266,511 +1.5%
        2015$3,447 +1.8%$262,509 +2%
        2014$3,386 $257,368 +0.5%
        2013-- $256,206 +2%
        2012-- $251,183 +2%
        2011-- $246,259 +0.8%
        2010-- $244,419 -2.2%
        2009-- $250,000 -45.7%
        2008-- $460,000 +0.7%
        2007-- $456,735 +2%
        2006-- $447,780 +183.6%
        2005-- $157,905 +2%
        2004-- $154,810 +1.9%
        2003-- $151,974 +2%
        2002-- $148,995 +2%
        2001-- $146,075

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 91977

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable