1415 Fleet Rd, Troy, OH 45373
Home value
$219,900
$209,000 - $231,000
$1,458/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,253/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,253/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Watt (937)440-8740,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
Derek Windle, 2017002869
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Dimensions: 65 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: D08036440
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Troy
- Subdivision: Westbrook 03
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | $196,000+3.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Contingent | $189,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Pending sale | $189,000$207/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #909619 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,000+69.8%$207/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #909619 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Sold | $111,300-1.5%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $113,000+35%$124/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Sold | $83,700+1.5%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2012 | Sold | $82,500+42%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Sold | $58,100-38.8%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Listing removed | $95,000$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #323165 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $95,000+6.7%$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance Realty #323165 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/1999 | Sold | $89,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,674 +2.2% | $43,470 |
| 2023 | $1,638 +16.9% | $43,470 |
| 2022 | $1,401 +23.4% | $43,470 +29.9% |
| 2021 | $1,135 -0.2% | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $1,137 -0.9% | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $1,147 +14.4% | $33,460 +15.9% |
| 2018 | $1,002 -1% | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $1,012 +1.5% | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $997 +3.5% | $28,880 +8% |
| 2015 | $964 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $964 -0.6% | $26,740 |
| 2013 | $970 -15.6% | $26,740 -16.2% |
| 2012 | $1,149 +2.7% | $31,920 |
| 2011 | $1,119 -1.8% | $31,920 |
| 2010 | $1,140 -1.7% | $31,920 -7.5% |
| 2009 | $1,160 +3.1% | $34,510 |
| 2008 | $1,125 -53.1% | $34,510 |
| 2007 | $2,398 +9.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,192 -0.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,201 +0% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,200 +6.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,066 +0.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,050 +0.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,031 +7.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,882 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45373