Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $219,900

    142 Dan Bean Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    : 
    $1,376/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Center islandQuiet wooded privacyStunning stone fireplaceOak cabinetsTwo additional bedroomsPlenty of storageGalley style kitchen
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation, tucked on a private 1 acre wooded lot in Red Boiling Springs. This 1,512 sq ft home offers an open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout centered around a stunning stone fireplace and vaulted ceiling. The galley style kitchen features an oak cabinets, a center island, and plenty of storage. The primary suite is a true retreat with a corner jetted soaking tub, dual sink vanity, and a separate shower with rain style shower head. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the quiet, wooded privacy of the acre lot with a storage shed for extra equipment or toys. Call me for your personal showing!
    29 days
    312
    16

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chance Asberry,

    The Real Estate Collective Lafayette 615-372-7727

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 247220MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 ac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 012.03

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Red Boiling Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,900
      • Annual tax amount: $590
      • Date on market: 9/17/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/17/2026Listed for sale$219,900+15.8%$145/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3593641 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Sold$189,900$126/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2683994 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Contingent$189,900$126/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2683994 Report a problem
        7/26/2024Listed for sale$189,900+35.6%$126/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2683994 Report a problem
        5/4/2024Sold$140,000$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$591 +352.2%$22,725 +352.2%
        2024$131 $5,025
        2023$131 $5,025
        2022$131 +25.8%$5,025 +50%
        2021$104 $3,350
        2020$104 $3,350
        2019$104 $3,350
        2018$104 -0.1%$3,350
        2017$104 -9.6%$3,350 -9.5%
        2016$115 +0.3%$3,700
        2015$115 +0.1%$3,700 +0.1%
        2014$115 $3,695
        2013-- $3,695
        2012-- $3,695
        2011-- $3,695 -28.4%
        2010$160 $5,158
        2009$160 $5,158
        2008$160 +30.8%$5,158
        2007$122 $5,158
        2006$122 -18%$5,158
        2005$149 -0.1%$5,158 -0.1%
        2004$149 -0.3%$5,164
        2002$150 $5,164
        2001-- $5,164 -50.5%
        2000-- $10,422
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37150

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts