Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $36K (5/13)
    $199,000

    142 Patton St, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in the center of Pea Ridge, this property is close to every thing! Two lots included with (+/-) .68 acres of beautiful cleared land. A fixer upper waiting for some TLC! Would be great as an investment or rental. Snag this property today!
    28 days
    |
    1,365
    |
    79
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Johnson 479-696-0600,

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers 479-696-0600

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1343734MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • None
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Metal
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,316
      • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Features: Central Business District, Cleared, City Lot, Near Park
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Additional parcels included: 130040001
      • Parcel number: 1300401000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park, Shopping
      • Subdivision: B A Jeffersons Add Pea Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pea Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,495
      • Annual tax amount: $695
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,564/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$199,000-15.3%$151/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1343734 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$235,000+23.7%$179/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1343734 Report a problem
        12/31/2024Listing removed$189,900$144/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1269923 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Price change$189,900-35.4%$144/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1269923 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Listed for sale$294,000+308.3%$223/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1269923 Report a problem
        10/6/2010Sold$72,000$55/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/27/2000Sold$72,000$55/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$695 +465.5%$12,150 +10%
        2024$123 -46.6%$11,050
        2023$230 -17.8%$11,050
        2022$280 +1.8%$11,050
        2021$275 -7.3%$11,050 -22.9%
        2020$297 -7.8%$14,340
        2019$322 $14,340
        2018$322 +15.5%$14,340
        2017$279 $14,340
        2016$279 $14,340 +7.7%
        2015$279 $13,320
        2014$279 -55.5%$13,320
        2013$627 $13,320 -0.4%
        2012-- $13,380
        2011$606 $13,380 -12.2%
        2010-- $15,240 -12.5%
        2009-- $17,410
        2008-- $17,410 +17.2%
        2007-- $14,850
        2006-- $14,850 +8.9%
        2005-- $13,640
        2004-- $13,640
        2003-- $13,640
        2002-- $13,640 +20.8%
        2001-- $11,290
        2000-- $11,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72751

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable