Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $725,000

    1421 Lee St, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

    4beds
    3,533sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $721,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesOpen-concept layout
    Move-in ready new construction in a golf course community near Big Sugar Golf Course in Northwest Arkansas. Located just minutes from Walmart Global Campus, this home offers a prime location for buyers relocating to Bentonville and surrounding areas. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout, modern finishes, and a functional floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance outdoor living with space to relax or customize. Builder offering a $5,000 credit toward backyard upgrades, allowing buyers to create a patio, landscaping, or outdoor retreat. RD eligible and currently operating as a successful short-term rental. Preferred lender offering up to 1% of loan amount in credits for qualified buyers, subject to terms and approval.
    55 days
    |
    297
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charity Stevens 501-240-9132,

    Sudar Group- Fayetteville 479-308-8380

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1339648MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Living Areas, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,533
      • Total interior livable area: 3,533 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision, Sloped, Close to Clubhouse, Near Golf Course
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1301409000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Golf, Near Fire Station, Near State Park, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sugar Creek Residence Cmnty Ph I
      Location
      • Region: Pea Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,000
      • Annual tax amount: $236
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $721,900

        $686,000 - $758,000

        $3,203/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$725,000-1.4%$205/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1339648 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$735,000$208/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1310792 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$735,000-3.3%$208/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1310792 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Listed for sale$759,900+1281.6%$215/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1310792 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Sold$55,000-25.2%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2009Sold$73,500$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$236 +4.6%$11,200 +194.7%
        2023$225 +5.6%$3,800
        2022$213 +9.9%$3,800
        2021$194 +6.5%$3,800 +18.8%
        2020$182 +7.1%$3,200
        2019$170 +7.7%$3,200
        2018$158 +15.8%$3,200
        2017$137 +9.1%$3,200
        2016$125 $3,200 +60%
        2015$125 +10%$2,000
        2014$114 -59.9%$2,000 -60%
        2013$284 $5,000
        2012-- $5,000 -13.5%
        2010-- $5,780 -15%
        2009-- $6,800
        2008-- $6,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72751

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent