Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14210 Tack Covington Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $296,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,300

    $270,000 - $320,000

    $1,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property is back on market due to buyer's financing fell through. This exceptional home in a rural secluded spot, offers a warm and welcoming interior with a flow-through living/dining area. Spacious screened in patio is perfect for relaxing and entertaining guests. Large fully fenced backyard offers lots of space for your enjoyment as well as play area for the kids. Fruit trees add a sweet note to this property. Bonus features include asphalt and 6KW solar shingle roof combo, renewed gravel driveway and brand new outside electrical panel. The barns to remain at no value. Have you dreamed about rural living for years? Your dream can be reality. Perfectly situated in a peaceful neighborhood and end of the road privacy. Don't miss out on owning this fabulous home. Want to know more? Call today and schedule your private tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ivan Chandra,

    The Virtual Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Kar Gary, 0000039830

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023006937MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 271.04
    • Width: 12.1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 117.82
    • Width: 8.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 124.81
    • Width: 9.11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Area: 135.34
    • Width: 10.1
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 84.72
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195.87
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,384
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Porch
    • Exterior features: Playhouse
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 222 x 46 x 232 x 470 x 213 x 548
    • Features: Dead-End Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 0022277
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Contingent$283,000$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Price change$283,000-0.7%$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Pending sale$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Contingent$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Contingent$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006937 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201400062 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$339 +1.2%$10,426
    2024$335 +511.8%$10,426 +35.6%
    2023$55 -0.3%$7,690
    2022$55 +5.4%$7,690
    2021$52 +0.2%$7,690
    2020$52 -47%$7,690 -5.2%
    2019$98 -2.1%$8,110
    2017$100 -84.7%$8,110 +48.8%
    2015$655 $5,450
    2014$655 +1947.8%$5,450 -8.2%
    2013$32 $5,940
    2012$32 $5,940 -6.6%
    2011$32 $6,360
    2010$32 $6,360 -90%
    2009$32 $63,600
    2008$32 $63,600 -5.5%
    2007$32 $67,300
    2006$32 $67,300 +900%
    2005$32 $6,730
    2004$32 $6,730
    2003$32 $6,730
    2002$32 $6,730
    2001$32 $6,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70785