If you're looking for your next project for investment or personal use, this could be it. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a formal dining room and a full basement. Located near Main St and retail and restaurants, you need to check this out. Easy to show!
Pending
$164,900
1425 Eggert Rd, Amherst, NY 14226
3beds
1,196sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementFormal dining room
- 82 days |
- 53 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Michael Wilson Realty LLC 716-250-5400,
Michael S Wilson 716-250-5400
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1664368
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 41 x 267
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1422890672000001048000
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Holland Land Company's Su
Location
- Region: Amherst
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,880
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,233/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $161,389+198.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2001 | Sold | $54,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $211,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $211,000 +101% |
| 2023 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,572 +96.5% | $105,000 +23.4% |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,100 +3.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $82,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $82,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $82,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $82,000 +18.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $69,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Eggertsville