Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Real Broker LLC
    $599,900

    14284 High Meadows Road SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    3beds
    1,553sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $601,500 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $289/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceKitchen includes granite countersOne level homeFull guest bathPrivate green spaceSpacious two-car garageAc for year-round comfort
    A rare find in Wild Horse at Woods Creek—where trails, parks, and natural beauty are right outside your door. This ONE LEVEL HOME lives like a single-family, attached only at garage, offering privacy with the ease of low-maintenance living. Soaring 12' ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, creating an open, airy feel throughout. New hardwood flooring runs throughout, and the home also features AC for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes granite counters, stainless appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast bar that opens to the living and dining rooms, complete with a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. A large slider opens to a sunny deck with a remote awning and a private green space—ideal for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the covered front porch. The primary suite features an ensuite bath complete with soaking tub & WIC. Two additional bedrooms also include walk-in closets, plus a full guest bath and a spacious two-car garage. Close to amenities: shopping, dining, rivers, parks, and a short drive to Stevens Pass skiing and world-class climbing and rafting in Index—with so much more to explore. Enjoy a simplified lifestyle with exterior and yard maintenance handled by the HOA, all just minutes from downtown and Highway 2 for easy access to everything you need. Immaculately maintained with clear pride of ownership. Pre-inspected, ask your agent for a copy.
    35 days
    |
    63
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Novak,

    Real Broker LLC,

    Rachael Novak,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498241MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: Blinds, Vertical Shades, and Roman Shade
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,553
      • Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Individual Garage, Off Street, Uncovered
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Central Vacuum, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, End Unit, Ground Floor, Ice Maker, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Washer, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,998.81 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01012000013702
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Company: PUD
      • Water: Company: City of Monroe
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Outside Entry, Trail(s)
      • Subdivision: Monroe
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $289 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-949-4581
      Location
      • Region: Monroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $386/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $487,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,955
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $601,500

        $571,000 - $632,000

        $2,727/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$599,900$386/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498241 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$599,900-8.6%$386/sqft
        4/22/2022Sold$656,000+25%$422/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1913849 Report a problem
        4/12/2022Pending sale$525,000$338/sqft
        4/8/2022Listed for sale$525,000+99.5%$338/sqft
        5/19/2005Sold$263,181$169/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,241 +7.5%$487,100
        2023$3,945 +9.6%$487,100 -1.4%
        2022$3,599 +2%$494,100 +31%
        2021$3,529 +3.8%$377,100 +5.4%
        2020$3,399 +1.6%$357,900 +3.9%
        2019$3,346 $344,600 +9.4%
        2018-- $314,900 +31.2%
        2017$3,188 +24.2%$240,100 +5.6%
        2016$2,567 $227,300 +17.3%
        2015$2,567 $193,700
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,625/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2951
        Property taxes
        $385
        HOA Fees
        $289
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98272

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable