20290 Corbridge Road SE, Monroe, WA 98272
Home value
$732,700
$689,000 - $777,000
$3,672/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,672/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,672/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,496/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,496/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Siva Mi,
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
Kelsey E Saylor, 21011803
FIRST AND MAIN
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,468
- Total interior livable area: 2,468 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 01005300014900
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Monroe
HOA
- HOA fee: $175 semi-annually
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- Association phone: 425-485-1800
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $732,500-3%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $755,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $755,000+7.9%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Sold | $700,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Pending sale | $700,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Price change | $700,000-6.5%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $749,000+146.4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2004 | Sold | $304,033$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,343 +4.6% | $658,500 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $5,110 +4.4% | $631,300 -3.8% |
| 2022 | $4,896 +9% | $656,100 +36.7% |
| 2021 | $4,489 +7.9% | $480,000 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $4,161 +1.2% | $438,300 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $423,500 +5.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $400,500 +23.6% |
| 2017 | $4,301 +14.4% | $323,900 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $306,800 +8.1% |
| 2015 | $3,758 +17.8% | $283,800 +28.8% |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $220,300 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98272