A very nice southern rear exposure lot in a lightly developing area of Banyon Village. Enjoy the beauty and peacefulness of Labelle.
Active
$33,000
143 Concord Loop, Labelle, FL 33935
--beds
--baths
10,018.8Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lightly developing areaSouthern rear exposure lot
- 281 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chrisdyan Linares 239-471-8436,
John R. Wood Properties
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025005672
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 42943101002373.0080
- Lease amount: $0
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Subdivision: PORT LABELLE
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Labelle
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $11,000
- Annual tax amount: $252
- Date on market: 8/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 487 days
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,318/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $33,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listing removed | $33,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $33,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $33,000-5.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2005 | Sold | $34,900+132.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2005 | Sold | $15,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $258 +2.2% | $11,000 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $252 +4.4% | $11,211 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $242 +27.5% | $9,300 +210% |
| 2021 | $190 +1.2% | $3,000 +15.4% |
| 2020 | $187 | $2,600 +15.6% |
| 2019 | $187 +1.8% | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $184 -0.1% | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $184 +0.3% | $2,250 +12.5% |
| 2016 | $184 +3.3% | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $178 +2.4% | $2,000 +33.3% |
| 2014 | $174 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,500 -50% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,000 -14.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,500 +250% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33935