Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    143 Dove Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    2beds
    953sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $243,700 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All-brick homeCovered back patioEstablished yard
    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Rigby, this charming all-brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, simplicity, and small-town living. The home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom all on one level, making it ideal for anyone looking for easy, low-maintenance living. The established yard and covered back patio create a peaceful outdoor space to enjoy year-round. Whether you're searching for your first home, an investment property with strong rental potential, or the perfect place to downsize, this property offers endless possibilities. We cannot wait to show it to you!
    7 days
    |
    327
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Whitney Peterson 208-346-0321,

    Evolv Brokerage

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186266MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 953
      • Total interior livable area: 953 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 953
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Concrete
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPA00900020020
      • Zoning description: Not Verified

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1953

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $197,241
      • Annual tax amount: $1,536
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,RD,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, Washer
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $243,700

        $232,000 - $256,000

        $1,290/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000$262/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186266 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,885 +14.9%$197,241 +8.6%
        2024$1,641 -7.5%$181,636 -2.2%
        2023$1,775 +71.5%$185,665 +10.5%
        2022$1,035 -10.3%$168,006 +28.8%
        2021$1,154 +24.7%$130,455 +10.9%
        2020$925 +9.6%$117,594 +34.8%
        2018$844 -10.6%$87,240 +11%
        2017$944 +5.5%$78,595 +104.1%
        2016$894 +1.1%$38,500 +1.3%
        2015$884 -2.8%$37,990 +1.1%
        2014$910 +1.1%$37,580 +9.6%
        2013$900 $34,303 -6.7%
        2012-- $36,761
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83442

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          61 / 100
          Bikeable