Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $300,000

    225 N 4700 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    3beds
    1,198sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come and see this cute home with 1.25 acres for all your toys. Just outside of Ririe this home is close to schools and outdoor adventures. The perfect location if you want to be in the country.
    7 days
    |
    1,066
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Pethtel 208-954-3155,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2180738MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Baseboard, Cadet Style
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Free Standing, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,198
      • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,198
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Carport, Detached, Dirt, Gravel, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Fencing: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Livestock Permitted, Level, Rural, Near Schools, Near Stream/River, Established Lawn, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RP04N40E209000
      • Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1935

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,930
      • Annual tax amount: $550
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Pellet Stove.
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $295,400

        $281,000 - $310,000

        $1,506/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$300,000-3.2%$250/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2180738 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listing removed$310,000$259/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2180738 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$310,000$259/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2180738 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Pending sale$310,000$259/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2180738 Report a problem
        1/25/2026Price change$310,000-1.6%$259/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2180738 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Listed for sale$315,000$263/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2180738 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$396 -12%$233,930 +7.5%
        2024$450 -36.7%$217,565 +1.4%
        2023$711 -21.2%$214,482 +8.1%
        2022$903 -18.7%$198,375 +32%
        2021$1,111 +38.3%$150,338 +15%
        2020$803 -10.7%$130,773 +65.3%
        2018$899 -10%$79,092 +3.2%
        2017$999 -4.5%$76,633 +0.8%
        2016$1,046 -6.3%$76,032 +3.4%
        2015$1,117 -2.2%$73,520 +22.1%
        2014$1,142 +18.3%$60,204 +3.1%
        2013$966 $58,404 +84.6%
        2012-- $31,633
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83442

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable