Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    143 Raven Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $96,100 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,100

    $86,000 - $108,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $453/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $453/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    143 Raven Road, Villa Rica, GA Discover comfort and space in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,800 sq ft of living room. Located in a quiet Villa Rica neighborhood, this property features an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable main living area perfect for families or roommates. Conveniently close to local shopping, schools, and highway access, it's a great home for anyone looking for a peaceful area with easy travel routes. Property will be available after MAY 18 2026!! Do not disturb tenants No smoking inside (allowed outside only if you want) No pets / or specify pets allowed with fee + weight/breed limits No subleasing or Airbnb/short-term rentals Rent due date + late fee terms Security deposit amount + conditions Maintenance: tenant responsible for basic upkeep (trash, light bulbs, filters, yard if applicable) & utilities

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1450088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$1,800+16.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$150,000-18.9%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7660831 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$185,000+23.3%$103/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10618951 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$150,000-18.9%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7660831 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listed for sale$185,000+19.4%$103/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7660831 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listing removed$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616791 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$155,000-3.1%$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616791 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$160,000-8.6%$89/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616791 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$175,000-5.4%$97/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616791 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$185,000+94.7%$103/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616791 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Sold$95,000+179.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$34,000+240%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2005Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$447 +10.6%$19,757 +15.7%
    2023$404 +23.1%$17,078 +30.4%
    2022$328 +9.8%$13,097 +12.2%
    2021$299 +7.8%$11,668 +8.9%
    2020$277 -1.4%$10,718
    2019$281 +2.7%$10,718 +3%
    2018$274 +0.3%$10,409 +61.6%
    2017$273 -0.3%$6,440 -38.1%
    2016$274 -1.3%$10,409 +4.7%
    2015$278 -0.4%$9,942 0%
    2014$279 $9,943
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $9,942
    2007-- $9,942
    2006-- $9,942
    2005-- $9,942
    2004-- $9,942 -18.5%
    2003-- $12,199
    2002-- $12,199

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30180