Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $19K (4/29)
    $375,000

    118 Raven Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    4beds
    2,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1985
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $373,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementFinished daylight basementModern finishesFruit treesGarden spaceFourth bedroomBright open-concept layout
    At this price, opportunities like this don’t come around often. Now offered at $375,000, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on 1.5 acres with a finished basement is one of the best values currently available in Villa Rica. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room features a wood-beamed ceiling, cozy fireplace with custom built-ins, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The standout kitchen offers quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, custom wood vent hood, open shelving, and an oversized island with seating and storage, perfect for gathering and daily life. The main level includes three bedrooms, including a peaceful primary suite with a spa-inspired bath featuring dual rainfall shower heads, a vessel sink, subway tile, and modern finishes. A second full bath offers updated fixtures and designer touches. Downstairs, the finished daylight basement adds flexible space with a fourth bedroom, full bathroom, large bonus room, and storage—ideal for a guest suite, home office, gym, or media room. Outside, enjoy your own private retreat with fruit trees, grapevines, garden space, fire pit area, and a large cleared section of land perfect for a future pool, workshop, or additional outdoor living. If you’ve been waiting for space, updates, and acreage at the right price, this is it. Schedule your private showing today!
    55 days
    |
    591
    |
    84
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica Rossey,

    Georgia Life Realty 770-312-2976

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7736413MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bedroom, Bonus Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,480
      • Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,578
      • Finished area below ground: 902
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rear Stairs
      Lot
      • Size: 1.51 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 145 0056
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Stone
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,008
      • Annual tax amount: $2,275
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 597 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $373,600

        $355,000 - $392,000

        $2,084/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$375,000-4.8%$151/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7736413 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$394,000-1.3%$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10711909 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$399,000$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10711909 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listing removed$399,000$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682874 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$399,000$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10682874 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$399,000$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10663564 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listed for sale$399,000-0.2%$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10663564 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$399,900$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10603879 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$399,900-2.4%$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10603879 Report a problem
        9/13/2025Price change$409,900-1.2%$165/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7545161 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$414,900-2.4%$167/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7545161 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Price change$424,900-3.4%$171/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10483417 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Price change$439,900-2.2%$177/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10483417 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Price change$449,900-2.2%$181/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7545161 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Price change$459,900-2.1%$185/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7545161 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Listed for sale$469,900-3.1%$189/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7545161 Report a problem
        3/15/2025Listing removed$485,000$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10378213 Report a problem
        9/14/2024Price change$485,000-3%$196/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7454368 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Listed for sale$500,000+38.9%$202/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7454368 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Sold$360,000-1.4%$145/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7075663 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Pending sale$365,000$147/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7075663 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Listed for sale$365,000+180.8%$147/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7075663 Report a problem
        3/31/2015Sold$130,000-8.5%$52/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5391789 Report a problem
        2/11/2015Pending sale$142,000$57/sqft
        Source: Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage #5391789 Report a problem
        2/3/2015Listed for sale$142,000+373.3%$57/sqft
        7/18/2014Sold$30,000+13.5%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/22/2011Sold$26,435$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,301 +2.4%$108,403 +9.6%
        2023$2,247 +32.6%$98,918 +23.2%
        2022$1,695 +10.1%$80,306 +15.7%
        2021$1,540 +8.7%$69,418 +12.1%
        2020$1,416 +5%$61,900 +8.3%
        2019$1,349 +7.9%$57,170 +11.1%
        2018$1,250 +0.3%$51,439
        2017$1,246 -0.3%$51,439
        2016$1,250 +272.5%$51,439 +12.1%
        2015$336 -50.5%$45,868 +90.1%
        2014$678 $24,129
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- $31,824
        2007-- $31,824
        2006-- $31,824
        2005-- $31,824
        2004-- $31,824
        2003-- $31,824
        2002-- $31,824

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,022/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1819
        Property taxes
        $203
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable