Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,700

    1433 Ardara Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607

    2beds
    1,541sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $400,700 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,700

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    END UNIT townhome in Inside Wade. Available early September. This 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom has a flex space perfect for an office/study (with a closet) - work from home! Ideal floorplan. Rear entry garage. Community pool! Walk to restaurants, business and sports - PNC and Carter Finley nearby. So convenient to Wade Avenue, 140, 440. This home is for rent only. Listed by Tim Lehan of Steele Residential NO CORPORATE LEASING. 12mo lease. Please confirm schools if important. Online application is available. Separate application is required for each individual over the age of 18 occupying the home. Application fee of $75 is non-refundable and paid directly to screening company. Please have pets approved prior to applying. Non refundable pet fee may apply. Please send email and phone number with inquiry for faster showing set up.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite Counters, Heating system: Forced Air, Office/flex space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0774798337

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/06/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$2,150-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$2,350+27%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Steele Residential #2325935 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listed for rent$1,850+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Steele Residential #2325935 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold$315,000$204/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2316508 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$315,000$204/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Brier Creek Sales Office #2316508 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Pending sale$315,000$204/sqft
    5/22/2020Pending sale$315,000$204/sqft
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$315,000+37%$204/sqft
    3/5/2016Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Triangle Specialist, Executive Property Management Report a problem
    2/4/2016Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Triangle Specialist, Leasing & Property Management Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    1/7/2016Sold$230,000+23.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2042560 Report a problem
    8/15/2012Sold$186,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,576 +0.4%$407,789
    2024$3,562 +14%$407,789 +43.2%
    2023$3,124 +7.6%$284,747
    2022$2,903 +4%$284,747
    2021$2,791 +1.9%$284,747
    2020$2,740 +7.4%$284,747 +30.4%
    2019$2,550 $218,309
    2018$2,550 +11.3%$218,309
    2017$2,291 +2.1%$218,309
    2016$2,244 +19.7%$218,309 +21.9%
    2015$1,874 +5.4%$179,055
    2014$1,778 $179,055

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh