Skip main navigation
Active
  • $5,500,000

    1441 Stock Farm Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    4beds
    3,328sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,653/sqft
    $650/mo HOA

    What's special

    Finished oversized garageFabulous open-concept homeExceptional views and privacyPrivate laundryPrivate drivewaySprinkler system for landscapingBasement wine storage
    Stunning new western/modern home w/ 4 beds, 4.5 baths offers a blend of nature & convenience! Just a stroll to the Stock Farm golf course, clubhouse, & more, offering exceptional views & privacy. Feel welcomed as you enter this fabulous open-concept home with an expansive, magical outdoor space, perfect for gatherings of up to 40 guests, or quiet evenings with visits from deer, turkeys, & more. Inside, the expansive primary suite features an office nook, private laundry, & a large shower & tub. Each thoughtfully planned guest room offers its own ensuite, ensuring privacy & space for everyone & a private laundry area. The den, or the "Moose Media Room", is located off the living room & offers entertainment galore! The kitchen, featuring a butler's pantry with a sliding door, w/ plenty of room for meal prep, 4-person bar seating, an 8-person dining table, & over 17 outdoor seats around the custom firepit. Basement wine storage. Finished oversized garage. Sprinkler system for landscaping. See video. RO Water system for home, mudroom, private driveway ***Please contact listing broker regarding the use of Stock Farm amenities. Stock Farm membership is not included with the purchase of property***
    206 days
    |
    306
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobbi J J Lockhart 406-880-0117,

    PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30057893MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Description: extra living space & utility rooms
      • Area: 880
      Bonus room
      • Level: Lower
      Bonus room
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Description: Two laundry areas one main and one for guests
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wet Bar
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,328 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Garden, Storage, See Remarks
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Residential, Valley, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.89 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, See Remarks, Wooded, Level
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13146823401510000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Log Home,Modern,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Stock Farm
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: See Remarks
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $650 monthly
      • HOA name: Stock Farm Homeowners Association
      Location
      • Region: Hamilton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,653/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,266,319
      • Annual tax amount: $9,654
      • Date on market: 10/21/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/21/2025Listed for sale$5,500,000$1,653/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30057893 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,271 $1,781,100
        2023-- $1,781,100 +124.8%
        2022$5,000 +280%$792,195 +274.6%
        2021$1,316 -55.9%$211,505 -52.6%
        2020$2,986 -5.3%$446,242
        2019$3,153 -2.3%$446,242 +0.7%
        2018$3,227 +8.2%$443,204 -30%
        2017$2,982 -48.5%$633,148 -26.5%
        2016$5,789 +1.3%$861,330
        2015$5,717 +10.1%$861,330 +87.4%
        2014$5,191 $459,508

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59840