Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,850,000

    1441 W Wesley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30327

    5beds
    5,868sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $2,791,600 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three-car garageSeamless indoor-outdoor flowSpray foam insulationCustom closets and pantryProfessionally designed landscapingTwo laundry roomsSpa-inspired bathroom
    Perfectly situated in Buckhead's Margaret Mitchell neighborhood, this exceptional "better-than-new" residence offers an ideal combination of luxury, functionality, and proximity to Atlanta's premier private schools: Westminster, Lovett, Pace Academy, Holy Spirit Preparatory School, Atlanta International School, and The Galloway School this home provides unparalleled convenience - Westminster's scenic trails and outdoor spaces are just minutes away. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the property features a walk-out, level backyard with a private pool, creating seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Inside, the thoughtfully designed main level is anchored by a chef's kitchen complete with an oversized island and high-end appliances, opening to spacious living and dining areas. Spanning three finished levels, the home offers a functional and open floor plan. The primary suite is located on the main level and includes a spa-inspired bathroom and a custom walk-in closet. Over $100,000 in upgrades enhance the home, including custom closets and pantry, a whole-home audio/visual system (indoors and out), smart home integration, an EV charging station, and professionally designed landscaping. An elevator shaft is also in place for future installation. Additional highlights include a flexible living space with kitchenette, wet bar, two laundry rooms, three-car garage, spray foam insulation, and ensuite bathrooms for all bedrooms. The home is zoned for Morris Brandon Elementary School. Move-in ready, this is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded home in a prime location, offering both modern construction and close proximity to top-tier schools.
    5 days
    |
    996
    |
    111
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CHRISTINE ONEILL,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-857-7058

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7771819MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Computer Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry, Loft, Media Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,868
      • Total interior livable area: 5,868 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,868
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17 0196 LL2740
      • Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Cement Siding, Spray Foam Insulation
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Buckhead
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $486/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,014,100
      • Annual tax amount: $41,438
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,791,600

        $2.65M - $2.93M

        $7,836/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$2,850,000+7.1%$486/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7771819 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Sold$2,660,751-11.2%$453/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10222259 Report a problem
        2/26/2024Pending sale$2,995,000$510/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7300038 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Listed for sale$2,995,000$510/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7300038 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Listing removed$2,995,000$510/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7265250 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listed for sale$2,995,000$510/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7265250 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listing removed$2,995,000$510/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7242314 Report a problem
        7/6/2023Listed for sale$2,995,000+5.1%$510/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7242314 Report a problem
        6/2/2022Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7024292 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Listed for sale$2,850,000$486/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7024292 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$16,607 +41.8%$405,640 +10.5%
        2023$11,715 +86.8%$367,240 +137%
        2022$6,271 +2.9%$154,960 +3%
        2021$6,094 -19.6%$150,440 -17.9%
        2020$7,584 $183,200 +131.9%
        2019-- $79,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Margaret Mitchell

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable