Experience refined luxury and effortless comfort in this stunning single-story estate, perfectly designed for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bath - including a convenient Jack-and-Jill layout-plus 2 additional half baths-one with direct pool access, this home offers an ideal blend of functionality and elegance. The thoughtfully designed floor plan also includes a private bedroom and bathroom suite, perfect for multigenerational living or accommodating long-term guests. Step inside to discover hand-scraped hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, and brand-new carpet, creating a crisp, move-in ready feel throughout. The open-concept design is filled with natural light, while the gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample space for gathering. The resort-style backyard is truly exceptional-complete with a saltwater pool, relaxing jacuzzi, tanning deck, and tranquil waterfall. Entertain year-round with an outdoor kitchen area, cozy fireplace, and inviting fire pit, all designed to create unforgettable moments or a Fantastic Staycation! Additional highlights include a dedicated media room, spacious game room, EV charging station wiring, and oversized parking for added convenience. Tucked away in a peaceful, secluded setting, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility-just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly in this extraordinary home.
For sale
$1,250,000
1445 Timber Ridge Trl, Crossroads, TX 76227
4beds
4,105sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
1 Acres Lot
$1,208,500 Zestimate®
$305/sqft
$84/mo HOA
What's special
Saltwater poolCozy fireplaceOutdoor kitchen areaFresh interior paintHand-scraped hardwood floorsResort-style backyardInviting fire pit
- 37 days |
- 355 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie Guvernator 0584647 214-329-0060,
Davidson Lane Real Estate Grp 214-329-0060
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21234979
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Game room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Media room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Office
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Outside, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,105 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Salt Water
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R308310
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forest Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $505 semi-annually
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 877-378-2388
Location
- Region: Crossroads
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,145,369
- Annual tax amount: $13,835
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Exclusions: LG TV in Media Room, EV Plug In Charging Station
Estimated market value
$1,208,500
$1.15M - $1.27M
$6,224/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+95.3%$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21234979 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2016 | Listing removed | $639,999$156/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #13442795 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2016 | Price change | $639,999-1.5%$156/sqft |
| 8/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $650,000$158/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,124 +10.6% | $993,274 +10% |
| 2024 | $10,965 +10.9% | $902,976 +10% |
| 2023 | $9,891 -10.9% | $820,887 +10% |
| 2022 | $11,103 +6.1% | $746,261 +10% |
| 2021 | $10,465 +11.5% | $678,419 +13.6% |
| 2020 | $9,382 -1.4% | $597,021 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $9,515 -0.6% | $582,933 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $9,568 +10% | $563,701 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $8,699 | $558,742 +10% |
| 2016 | $8,699 +14.4% | $507,947 +10% |
| 2015 | $7,607 | $461,770 +10% |
| 2014 | $7,607 | $419,791 +817.6% |
| 2013 | $7,607 | $45,747 +41.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,283 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,283 -28.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,309 -3.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,052 -4% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76227