Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1625 Timber Ridge Trl, Crossroads, TX 76227

    5beds
    4,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,295,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,295,200

    $1.23M - $1.36M

    $5,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on a private one-acre lot in the gated community of Forest Hills, this stunning one-story executive estate offers over 4,000 square feet of refined living space, blending luxury, comfort, and functionality. This exceptional home features five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by vaulted ceilings with wood beams, hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and striking interior stone accents that add warmth and architectural character throughout. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing level-five granite countertops, top-of-the-line custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and an oversized island that opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a rotunda-style sitting area and a spa-inspired bath. Additional highlights include a private executive library office, oversized laundry room, and a dedicated safe room for added peace of mind. A standout feature is the private mother-in-law suite, offering its own kitchen, living area, bedroom, and full bath—ideal for multigenerational living or extended guests. Enjoy over 700 square feet of covered outdoor living space overlooking a resort-style backyard with a saltwater Pebble Tech pool, beach entry, hot tub, diving board, and slide—perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Additional features include an oversized three-car garage with Porte-Cochère, ample storage, and meticulous attention to detail throughout. A rare opportunity to own a luxury single-story estate in one of the area’s most desirable gated communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Curtis Petersen 0697409 940-367-2911,

    INC Realty, LLC 972-351-1095

    Bought with:

    Curtis Petersen

    INC Realty, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21148973

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 4
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Library
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Diving Board, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Water Feature
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: R308311

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,010 annually
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Association name: Forest Hill Homeowners Secure Association
    • Association phone: 940-497-7328

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21148973 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$1,300,000$325/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21148973 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$1,300,000$325/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21148973 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000+10.6%$325/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21148973 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14462710 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Pending sale$1,175,000$294/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14543997 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for sale$1,175,000$294/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14543997 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listing removed$1,175,000$294/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14462710 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Price change$1,175,000-2.1%$294/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14462710 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$1,200,000+9.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Jeff Scott Realty #14462710 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listing removed$7,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for rent$7,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2019Listing removed$1,099,999$275/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listed for sale$1,099,999$275/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,167 -9.3%$1,285,746 +10%
    2024$11,208 -0.2%$1,168,860 +10%
    2023$11,230 -21.3%$1,062,600 +10%
    2022$14,277 +26%$966,000 +31.9%
    2021$11,327 +2.6%$732,542 +4.8%
    2020$11,041 -3.5%$698,808 +3.6%
    2019$11,440 -1.4%$674,814 +2.7%
    2018$11,605 -8.3%$657,252 -6.3%
    2017$12,653 $701,617 -0.8%
    2016$12,653 +40.8%$707,514 +17.4%
    2015$8,984 $602,885 +21.6%
    2014$8,984 $495,747 -5.9%
    2013$8,984 $526,566 +1%
    2012-- $521,533 +5%
    2011-- $496,674 -13.6%
    2010-- $575,000 -2.9%
    2009-- $592,330 +654.8%
    2007-- $78,478

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76227