Skip main navigation
Active
  • $335,000

    145 Meriwether Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    4beds
    1,979sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch built in 2020, offering modern comfort and effortless one-level living. This home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for entertaining, with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. Enjoy fresh exterior and interior paint that gives the home a clean, move-in ready feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The private owner’s suite includes a well-appointed spacious bathroom with shower with linen closest and walk-in closet space, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The additional hall bathroom can be shared with 2 entrance doors between the bedrooms. Step outside to a flat, freshly painted fenced backyard complete with a patio, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing evenings. Located in a convenient neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, style, and location. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this like-new ranch!
    5 days
    |
    203
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Karmen Thornton,

    Atlanta Communities 404-545-8754

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764589MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,979
      • Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,979
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: x 25x125x65x125
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 077904
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA phone: 770-904-5270
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,830
      • Annual tax amount: $3,259
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,018/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$335,000+3.1%$169/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10757094 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Listing removed$325,000$164/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10196539 Report a problem
        10/14/2023Price change$325,000-1.2%$164/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7267247 Report a problem
        10/8/2023Price change$329,000-3.2%$166/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7267247 Report a problem
        10/1/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%$172/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10196539 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Price change$350,000+0.3%$177/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7267247 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Listed for sale$349,000+43.7%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10196539 Report a problem
        11/20/2020Sold$242,900$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2020Price change$242,900+1.3%$123/sqft
        Source: Starlight Report a problem
        8/14/2020Listed for sale$239,900$121/sqft
        Source: Starlight Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,261 -2.6%$134,332 -0.5%
        2024$3,347 -3%$135,028 +2%
        2023$3,451 -6.8%$132,368 +3.9%
        2022$3,701 +33.9%$127,356 +36.8%
        2021$2,764 +473.4%$93,064 +481.6%
        2020$482 +163%$16,000 +166.7%
        2018$183 +113.3%$6,000
        2017$86 +1.5%$6,000 +114.3%
        2016$85 $2,800
        2015$85 $2,800 +118.8%
        2014-- $1,280
        2013$40 $1,280
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $8,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable