Skip main navigation
Sold for $570,000
  • $570,000

    1458 12th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $571,500 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,500

    $491,000 - $663,000

    $2,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained home in desirable Highland East subdivision. Situated on neary a quarter acre with numerous fruit trees and grape vines, established landscaping, RV parking and no HOA, you'll already love the place before you set foot inside. Once inside, you will continue to be impressed by the move-in ready interior, with a large kitchen and living room, coupled with 3 good sized bedrooms and 2 full baths. A mini split unit for cooling and baseboard hot water and a wood stove for heating all help keep energy costs low. Home inspection report available - buy with confidence!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Savoca (970)242-3647,

    Bray Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kendall Rapp, FA100084293

    Bray & Company, Inc - Rifle

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 190108

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bonus room
    • Description: Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4 x 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,788
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,788

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217710306003
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    11/20/2025Sold$570,000-2.5%$319/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190108 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Contingent$584,900$327/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190108 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Pending sale$584,900$327/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20254482 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$584,900-0.8%$327/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20254482 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$589,900-1.7%$330/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190108 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$599,900+73.9%$336/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190108 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2020Sold$345,000-1.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2020Pending sale$349,500$195/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for sale$349,500+1065%$195/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$30,000-90.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2017Pending sale$310,000$173/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse Real Estate #149050 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Price change$310,000-5.2%$173/sqft
    6/18/2017Price change$327,000-2.4%$183/sqft
    5/22/2017Listed for sale$335,000+3.1%$187/sqft
    5/30/2008Listing removed$324,900$182/sqft
    Source: Z57 #98711 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$324,900$182/sqft
    Source: Z57 #98711 Report a problem
    7/3/2007Sold$324,900$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,857 $27,810
    2023$1,857 -4.8%$27,810 +17.2%
    2022$1,951 +23.9%$23,720 -2.8%
    2021$1,575 $24,400 +13.3%
    2020$1,575 $21,530
    2019$1,575 +5.7%$21,530 +14.6%
    2018$1,490 +12%$18,790
    2017$1,330 +10.7%$18,790 +7.1%
    2016$1,202 $17,550
    2015-- $17,550 +29.2%
    2014-- $13,580
    2013-- $13,580 -28.9%
    2012-- $19,090
    2011-- $19,090 -27.5%
    2010$1,333 +18.9%$26,330
    2009$1,121 +1.3%$26,330 +23%
    2008$1,106 +30.1%$21,400
    2007$850 $21,400 +28.2%
    2006-- $16,690
    2005-- $16,690 +2.3%
    2004-- $16,310
    2003-- $16,310 +3.6%
    2002$992 $15,750 +2.9%
    2001-- $15,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81650