This practically brand-new home built in 2018 was barely lived in by its previous owners. The new owners will have total peace of mind and modern comfort without the new-build price tag. Best of all, a brand-new roof was installed in 2026. Located near the highly desirable Bayside Lakes community, this property perfectly balances affordability with an incredible Florida lifestyle.
You will enjoy the beautiful Florida weather year-round without leaving your property. A welcoming, covered front porch perfect for sipping your morning coffee, and A relaxing screened-in back patio where you can enjoy the evening breeze without the bugs.
The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of privacy and a safe space for pets, kids, or weekend BBQs. The location of this home is unbeatable, only a short drive to the beach, Melbourne International Airport, and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal. A Publix shopping plaza, restaurants and medical facilities are located less than 2 miles away.
For sale
$330,000
1458 Damon Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
4beds
1,754sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Welcoming covered front porchRelaxing screened-in back patio
- 5 hours |
- 89 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Evans 321-506-8652,
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1077653
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Storm Shutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2935384
- Parcel number: 293717Gp00728.00014.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 16
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,810
- Annual tax amount: $4,981
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+52.5%$188/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1077653 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Sold | $216,400+576.3%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2005 | Sold | $32,000+326.7%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2004 | Sold | $7,500+150%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2001 | Sold | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,858 +5.4% | $275,810 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,609 +11.1% | $270,490 +14.2% |
| 2022 | $4,149 +7.1% | $236,840 +24.3% |
| 2021 | $3,875 +6.1% | $190,540 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $3,652 -5.1% | $179,970 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $180,630 +2408.8% |
| 2018 | $3,849 +1290.3% | $7,200 +414.3% |
| 2017 | $277 +54.4% | $1,400 -68.9% |
| 2016 | $179 +60% | $4,500 +21.6% |
| 2015 | $112 +9.1% | $3,700 -17.8% |
| 2014 | $103 | $4,500 +50% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 -14.3% |
| 2012 | $84 -0.1% | $3,500 |
| 2011 | $84 -21.7% | $3,500 -30% |
| 2010 | $108 -37.2% | $5,000 -41.2% |
| 2009 | $171 -39.2% | $8,500 -43.3% |
| 2008 | $282 -22% | $15,000 -25% |
| 2007 | $361 +20.1% | $20,000 +33.3% |
| 2005 | $301 +446.2% | $15,000 +500% |
| 2004 | $55 +137.1% | $2,500 +150% |
| 2003 | $23 -0.5% | $1,000 |
| 2002 | $23 +0.6% | $1,000 |
| 2001 | $23 +2.1% | $1,000 |
| 2000 | $23 | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32909