Charming split-level home with two-car garage in the desirable Willow Ridge neighborhood — Sweet Home schools. Situated on a corner lot with a deck, this bright home is close to the Thruway, Niagara Falls Boulevard popular shopping centers, restaurants, parks and walking paths.
Interior highlights: open living and dining rooms, hardwood floors, wood-burning fireplace, large family room, abundant sunlight, French doors, and updated bathrooms (1 and 3/4 baths). Modern mechanicals include central air, a Navien combination boiler/tankless hot water heater, and many replacement windows. Ideal blend of location, comfort and convenience.
Pending
$314,900
146 N Brier Rd, Amherst, NY 14228
3beds
1,746sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airAbundant sunlightMany replacement windowsBright homeWood-burning fireplaceHardwood floorsUpdated bathrooms
- 40 days |
- 137 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Century 21 North East 716-754-9963,
Christopher M Pulinski 716-228-4200
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1670174
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Natural Woodwork
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Partial,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,746
- Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 408
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 130
- Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1422890401500001031000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Amherst
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,370
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,583/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $314,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900+112.1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2004 | Sold | $148,500$85/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $302,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $302,000 +65% |
| 2023 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,251 +88.6% | $183,000 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $162,800 +10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $147,000 +14.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $128,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $128,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $128,000 +9.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $116,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $116,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14228