Welcome to this stunning, recently painted townhouse in a prime location. This must-see home boasts nice flooring, fresh paint, and updated fixtures throughout. The kitchen features countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the benefits of the exceptional HOA, covering water, trash, and more. Residents have access to two pools, a clubhouse, and a dog park. With ample storage, 2 carport spots, and a location near a high school, this home is clean and ready to move in. Just minutes away from grocery stores, restaurants, and schools in acclaimed SBISD, this townhouse is a great find.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/7)
$160,000
14633 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079
2beds
1,302sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1973
967.03 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 165 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ana Peternell TREC #0681721 832-913-9624,
Keller Williams Premier Realty,
Jesus Saenz Morin TREC #0742941 281-203-1099,
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 9875946
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,302
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Levels 1 and 2
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 967.03 Square Feet
- Features: On Street
Details
- Parcel number: 1011690010079
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westchester 3 Th Pt Unr
HOA
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $159,105
- Annual tax amount: $3,455
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $160,000-8.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 +10.8% | $159,105 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $1,319 +7% | $146,172 |
| 2023 | $1,233 -1.4% | $146,172 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $146,172 +6.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $137,365 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $1,248 +1.3% | $133,767 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $1,232 -36.6% | $130,013 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $130,013 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $1,942 +11.9% | $120,108 |
| 2016 | $1,736 +12.5% | $120,108 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $120,108 +43.2% |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $83,889 +12.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,823 +4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $71,487 -8.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,931 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,931 -10.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,302 |
| 2008 | -- | $87,302 |
| 2007 | -- | $87,302 -1% |
| 2006 | -- | $88,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $88,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $88,200 +8.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,400 +10% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,000 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $67,300 +8% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Memorial