Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    1465 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    10,010.09 Square Feet Lot
    $316,400 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,400

    $291,000 - $345,000

    $2,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you were looking for a move-in ready ranch right near everything you needed, you've come to the right place! Enjoy everything you've ever wanted on one floor in this all brick, 3 bed, 2 bath fully remodeled home with a finished basement and fully fenced yard with a bonus 3 season room off the garage. Updates include kitchen counters, soft-close cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances, refinished hardwood floors, tile floors, shower tile, granite bath counters, radiant floor heat in the bathroom, water filtration system, all vinyl windows, doors and wait...just wait, there's more! New furnace and AC in 2023, HWT in 2020, updated electric, roof, stamped walkway, drainage to the road, attic insulation, water sump backup, epoxy coated floor in the garage, and a huge shed in the backyard for storage. Centrally located in the Williamsville School District. Offers will be presented as received. Sellers reserve the right to set a deadline.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Hugar 716-213-7371,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Devonte Davis, 10401314649

    eXp Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1563034MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 34.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 14.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 17.00
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 13.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Country Kitchen, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,242
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,010 sqft
    • Dimensions: 77 x 130
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422890561800002002000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2024Sold$310,000+7.3%$250/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1563034 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Pending sale$289,000$233/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1563034 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for sale$289,000+92.8%$233/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1563034 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listing removed$149,900$121/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B385858 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Price change$149,900-8.5%$121/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B385858 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Price change$163,900-3.5%$132/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B385858 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listed for sale$169,900+54.5%$137/sqft
    Source: 2.5% Real Estate Direct #B385858 Report a problem
    7/31/2008Sold$110,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $245,000
    2024-- $245,000 +81.5%
    2023-- $135,000
    2022-- $135,000
    2021-- $135,000
    2020-- $135,000
    2019-- $135,000
    2018-- $135,000
    2017$3,334 +103.5%$135,000 +15.1%
    2016$1,638 $117,300
    2015-- $117,300
    2014-- $117,300
    2013-- $117,300
    2012-- $117,300
    2011-- $117,300
    2010-- $117,300
    2009-- $117,300 +10.7%
    2008-- $106,000
    2007-- $106,000
    2006-- $106,000 +21.8%
    2005-- $87,000
    2004-- $87,000
    2003-- $87,000
    2002-- $87,000 -8.4%
    2001-- $95,000
    2000-- $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14221